Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 14, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 802 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 7 @ 00:44:08 50
2 863 Jason TANG Albany, CA 5 0471822 21 7 @ 00:44:46 47
3 800 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 7 @ 00:44:50 45
4 817 Bryce COSTLEY San Francisco, CA 5 0521237 25 7 @ 00:45:13 44
5 807 Josh BECKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 Twin Six 0565445 37 7 @ 00:45:19 43
6 854 Gene SELKOV Santa Cruz, CA 5 Spokesman Bicycles 0516743 28 7 @ 00:45:28 42
7 867 Aidan MALMBERG Aptos, CA 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0407568 20 7 @ 00:46:09 41
8 820 Randy HIGASHI Gilroy, CA 5 8888100 7 @ 00:46:15 40
9 859 Tristan BALLARD Palo Alto, CA 5 Stanford University 0493018 25 7 @ 00:47:25 39
10 866 Christopher BEALL Burlingame, CA 5 0397013 26 7 @ 00:48:27 38
11 855 Wayne VANAMAN Oakland, CA 5 0468213 35 7 @ 00:49:18 37
12 814 Chris TORP Oakland, CA 5 King Kog 8888211 7 @ 00:49:24 36
13 868 Melsa SMITH San Francisco 5 Give la Tarte 8888603 7 @ 00:49:31 35
14 810 Trevor MCHENRY Monterey, CA 5 0549652 32 7 @ 00:49:41 34
15 815 David Michael SWEET Palo Alto, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0497150 24 7 @ 00:50:24 33
16 869 Alex HODSON Mill Valley 5 8888602 6 @ 00:44:19 32
17 827 Mikhail YURASOV Los Gatos, CA 5 8888403 6 @ 00:44:43 31
Field: 17 of 100

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 112 James BENDER Los Altos, CA 3 0122052 42 7 @ 00:48:13 50
2 152 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 0251974 42 6 @ 00:44:03 47
3 164 Matt BEEBE Redwood City 5 Ben Viant 205076 6 @ 00:44:40 45
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 600 Dye-Zone CHEN Palo Alto, CA 5 0006723 45 7 @ 00:46:07 50
2 620 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0302136 48 7 @ 00:46:48 47
3 639 Michael ZIMMER Union City, CA 5 Castro Valley Cyclery 8888410 7 @ 00:47:17 45
4 659 Craig DILLON San Jose, CA 2 0147258 45 7 @ 00:47:24 44
5 634 Bernardo TAPIA Redwood City, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0456472 45 7 @ 00:47:58 43
6 604 Miles WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888113 7 @ 00:08:02 42
7 621 Chris COWART Woodside, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0361265 47 7 @ 00:48:16 41
8 610 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 3 Velo Fratello Cycling Team 0053118 53 7 @ 00:48:29 40
9 615 Marco SOLDANO San Jose, CA 4 0237171 49 7 @ 00:48:33 39
10 668 Tom TAYLOR San Francisco, CA 2 0129703 51 7 @ 00:49:11 38
11 608 Boris FOELSCH Palo Alto, CA 4 0360394 54 7 @ 00:49:22 37
12 612 Scott ZAVACK Morgan Hill, CA 4 0226979 51 7 @ 00:49:32 36
13 605 Eric WERNER Mountain View, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0000738 47 7 @ 00:49:46 35
14 667 Tom TAYLOR Oakland 5 8888605 7 @ 00:49:56 34
15 623 Mike HEENAN Los Gatos, CA 3 0218362 44 6 @ 00:43:35 33
16 655 Michael SCHALLER Campbell, CA 4 0253585 51 6 @ 00:44:03 32
17 616 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 51 6 @ 00:47:07 31
Field: 17 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 708 Brian FERRARIO San Jose, CA 3 0088248 52 7 @ 00:48:01 50
2 713 Alex BERTRAND Menlo Park 5 8888402 6 @ 00:45:00 47
3 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash 8888120 6 @ 00:46:21 45
Field: 3 of 100
Table notes: