Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 14, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 507 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling 432858 18 6 @ 00:36:58 50
2 516 David PORTER Fairfield, CA 5 0538979 37 6 @ 00:37:09 47
3 521 Alex BERTRAND Menlo Park 5 8888402 6 @ 00:37:50 45
4 504 Jose GARCIA Gilroy, CA 5 0397723 35 6 @ 00:37:51 44
5 522 Mikhail YURASOV Los Gatos, CA 5 8888403 6 @ 00:38:33 43
6 500 Christopher CHEN Richardson, TX 5 Alto Velo Racing Club 0498441 24 6 @ 00:39:34 42
7 566 Brian ROEHRICH El Cajon, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0495740 21 6 @ 00:41:58 41
8 565 Jacob BRANDON Stanford 5 Stanford 8888601 5 @ 00:39:29 40
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 701 Kit SAMPLES Aptos, CA 5 0565413 40 6 @ 00:41:25 50
2 712 Christian PARKER Menlo Park 5 Menlo Velo 8888405 2 @ 00:14:05 47
DNP 751 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 41 - 1
Field: 3 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 918 Paul ROBINS Fremont, CA 5 8888304 6 @ 00:38:08 50
2 910 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565811 55 6 @ 00:38:56 47
3 959 Martin DEBONO San Jose, CA 5 0394740 47 6 @ 00:38:58 45
4 957 Russell MACKIE Fremont, CA 5 0565436 48 6 @ 00:39:26 44
5 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush 184905 6 @ 00:39:26 43
6 920 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 53 6 @ 00:41:42 42
7 902 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0391005 56 6 @ 00:42:15 41
8 924 Michael SPINALI San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0218715 51 5 @ 00:36:37 40
9 927 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0541007 50 5 @ 00:42:24 39
Field: 9 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 53 Jason BURGESS Sunnyvale, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0566197 13 6 @ 00:42:21 50
2 51 Mac TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0460049 11 6 @ 00:42:35 47
3 59 Eliot SIMS Santa Cruz 5 Rock Lobster 568440 5 @ 00:36:25 45
4 2 Matthew WERNER Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0563839 9 4 @ 00:36:53 44
5 3 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0540871 12 4 @ 00:38:02 43
Field: 5 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 353 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0516069 14 6 @ 00:36:04 50
2 355 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0457093 15 6 @ 00:37:54 47
3 300 Theodore RIALSON Hollister, CA 5 0565342 17 6 @ 00:38:46 45
4 310 ALASKA GRANT San Jose, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0565883 14 6 @ 00:38:56 44
5 358 Joshua POSHARD San Rafael, CA 5 0512149 15 6 @ 00:42:23 43
6 301 Ben WALLAN Oakland, CA 5 0516745 15 6 @ 00:43:07 42
7 308 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0566056 14 4 @ 00:41:47 41
DNP 354 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 0516072 16 - 1
Field: 8 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888108 5 @ 00:37:21 50
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby 8888109 5 @ 00:39:07 47
Field: 2 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 466 Haley RANDEL Mill Valley, CA 5 0546786 16 6 @ 00:38:53 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: