Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 14, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 507 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland
2 516 David PORTER 5
3 521 Alex BERTRAND 5
4 504 Jose GARCIA 5
5 522 Mikhail YURASOV 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 701 Kit SAMPLES 5
2 712 Christian PARKER 5 Menlo Velo

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 918 Paul ROBINS 5
2 910 Robin TINER 5
3 959 Martin DEBONO 5
4 957 Russell MACKIE 5
5 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 53 Jason BURGESS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 51 Mac TOMKINS 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 59 Eliot SIMS 5 Rock Lobster
4 2 Matthew WERNER 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 3 Sterling WOODSON 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 353 Nathan VAHLBERG 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 355 Justin PECK 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 300 Theodore RIALSON 5
4 310 ALASKA GRANT 5 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
5 358 Joshua POSHARD 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 466 Haley RANDEL 5
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 802 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
2 863 Jason TANG 5
3 800 Peter AMBIEL 3 SunPower Racing
4 817 Bryce COSTLEY 5
5 807 Josh BECKER 5 Twin Six

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 112 James BENDER 3
2 152 Russell PRATT 4
3 164 Matt BEEBE 5 Ben Viant

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5
2 620 John VAHLBERG 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 639 Michael ZIMMER 5 Castro Valley Cyclery
4 659 Craig DILLON 2
5 634 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Brian FERRARIO 3
2 713 Alex BERTRAND 5
3 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Justin ROBINSON 1
2 303 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
3 351 Cliff IRREBARIA 4
4 302 Dan WINTERBERG 2
5 306 Adolfo WRIEDT 5

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 405 Brock DICKIE 1
2 407 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center
3 457 Christopher PECK 1 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 462 Dave LIVINGSTON 5 Plus 3
5 411 Brij LUNINE 2

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 9 Gregory FOY 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 7 Jim ATKINSON 5
3 69 DONAL GALLEGOS 5
4 8 Philip SIMS 2
5 62 Rob NAST 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 964 Joe FABRIS 1 Plus 3
2 905 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
3 960 John BROWN 3
4 904 Bob FETHERSTON 4
5 961 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 153 Janie DALTON 1
2 156 Michelle MONROE 2
3 116 Sarah JORDAN 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 645 Lanie GOLDBERG 5 Rock Lobster
2 637 Caitlin MAIKAWA 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 63 Olivia GRAFF 5
2 60 Christa HOFFMAN 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 61 Brenna RAMIREZ 5

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 926 Heather PECK 1 Los Gatos
2 958 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
3 965 Beverly CHANEY 1 Team Roaring Mouse
4 963 Lorri Lee LOWN 3 Savvy Bike

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Max JUDELSON 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
2 270 Justin ROBINSON 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
3 262 Max MCFADDEN 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster
4 258 Donald MYRAH 1
5 215 Brendan LEHMAN 2 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 525 Kell MCKENZIE 3
2 568 Havis VAN HOUSEN 5 Rock Lobster
3 567 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman Bicycles
4 569 Morgan ALLEN 5
5 557 Mary Elizabeth MAROON 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: