Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 23, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 551 Matt PARKER Orinda, CA 5 0512640 27 5 @ 00:34:48 50
2 555 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 5 @ 00:34:52 47
3 503 William TORRES San Francisco, CA 5 0565423 31 5 @ 00:34:58 45
4 519 Jordan LE South San Francisco, CA 5 0554060 23 5 @ 00:35:17 44
5 507 Manuel AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland Cycling 432858 18 5 @ 00:35:37 43
6 516 David PORTER Fairfield, CA 5 0538979 37 5 @ 00:36:02 42
7 520 Madden TITUS Mountain View, CA 5 SunPower Racing 0494490 28 5 @ 00:36:04 41
8 506 Nicholas QUIROZ 5 Cognition 8888102 5 @ 00:36:08 40
9 514 Samuel BERKOWITZ Sf, CA 5 Huckleberry Racing 8888300 5 @ 00:36:18 39
10 504 Jose GARCIA Gilroy, CA 5 0397723 35 5 @ 00:36:19 38
11 500 Christopher CHEN Richardson, TX 5 The University of Texas at Austin 0498441 24 5 @ 00:37:42 37
12 521 Alex BERTRAND Menlo Park 5 8888402 5 @ 00:38:35 36
13 522 Mikhail YURASOV Los Gatos 5 8888403 5 @ 00:38:54 35
14 523 Casey SUSSMAN Half Moon Bay 5 8888404 5 @ 00:40:38 34
15 552 Matt KIHLTHAU 5 8888101 5 @ 00:40:56 33
Field: 15 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 751 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 41 5 @ 00:36:22 50
2 701 Kit SAMPLES Aptos, CA 5 0565413 40 5 @ 00:36:58 47
3 711 Matthew KNOEDLER Golden, CO 4 Old School Industries 0497830 43 5 @ 00:37:24 45
4 752 Roaie JARON San Carlos, CA 5 Cognation 559411 5 @ 00:38:16 44
5 712 Christian PARKER Menlo Park 5 Menlo Velo 8888405 5 @ 00:40:02 43
DNP 707 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 - 1
Field: 6 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 925 Nick STEEL Emerald Hills, CA 4 Serious Cycling 0331634 48 5 @ 00:35:31 50
2 923 Erik ZIMMER Auburn 5 8888406 5 @ 00:36:43 47
3 900 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 55 5 @ 00:36:44 45
4 910 Robin TINER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0565811 55 5 @ 00:36:47 44
5 953 Jeremy LEEDS 5 8888106 5 @ 00:37:04 43
6 957 Russell MACKIE Fremont, CA 5 0565436 48 5 @ 00:37:11 42
7 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush 184905 5 @ 00:37:16 41
8 954 Andreas SCHULTEN Redwood City, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0248096 50 5 @ 00:37:58 40
9 959 Martin DEBONO San Jose, CA 5 0394740 47 5 @ 00:38:30 39
10 907 Giles DOUGLAS Mountain View, CA 4 SJBC 0302576 45 5 @ 00:38:42 38
11 902 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0391005 56 5 @ 00:39:24 37
12 922 Kenneth GEORGE Sunnyvale, CA 4 0536560 58 5 @ 00:39:49 36
13 920 Andrew PARKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 0550080 53 5 @ 00:40:25 35
14 924 Michael SPINALI San Carlos, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0218715 51 4 @ 00:34:19 34
15 951 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888105 4 @ 00:36:11 33
16 927 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 50 4 @ 00:37:00 32
Field: 16 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 12 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 12 5 @ 00:37:58 50
2 4 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Joses, CA 5 0481795 13 5 @ 00:38:16 47
3 30 Ethan BENTON San Carlos, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0520922 13 4 @ 00:33:55 45
4 18 Henry FISHER SANDERSON Burlingame, CA 5 0567184 4 @ 00:34:48 44
5 31 Luke VAUGHNLUMA San Jose, CA 5 0482089 9 4 @ 00:36:05 43
6 11 Jack JARON San Carlos, CA 5 0552052 4 @ 00:37:07 42
7 3 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 12 4 @ 00:39:10 41
8 29 Remy SCHMIDT Corte Madera, CA 5 0548953 10 4 @ 00:39:35 40
9 19 Alex LEONARD San Mateo, CA 5 0566245 11 4 @ 00:40:56 39
10 21 Cullen KEEFE Santa Cruz, CA 5 0496611 11 4 @ 00:41:25 38
11 32 Thomas MOISION Redondo Beach, CA 5 0548640 10 3 @ 00:33:04 37
Field: 11 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 311 Ethan WATERHOUSE Sunnyvale, CA 5 0565829 16 5 @ 00:33:37 50
2 321 Ethan KARP Alameda 5 Rock Lobster 8888401 5 @ 00:34:30 47
3 353 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 14 5 @ 00:34:35 45
4 312 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 14 5 @ 00:34:38 44
5 322 Ari GARABEDIAN Los Altos, CA 5 0565810 16 5 @ 00:34:55 43
6 355 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0457093 15 5 @ 00:35:49 42
7 310 ALASKA GRANT San Jose, CA 5 0565883 14 5 @ 00:37:27 41
8 354 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 16 5 @ 00:40:17 40
9 309 Lucas BINDER Oakland, CA 5 0556788 16 5 @ 00:41:08 39
10 301 Ben WALLAN Oakland, CA 5 0516745 15 4 @ 00:33:32 38
11 308 Korben TOMPKIN Cupertino, CA 5 0566056 14 3 @ 00:33:54 37
Field: 11 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby 8888109 4 @ 00:36:27 50
2 259 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 Los Gatos 0457201 13 4 @ 00:38:23 47
3 222 Genavieve KEEFE Mt View 5 567324 3 @ 00:34:41 45
4 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 0539920 11 2 @ 00:22:36 44
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 419 Ella PHILLIPS Piedmont 5 Rock Lobster 567307 4 @ 00:36:18 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: