Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 802 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 8 @ 00:45:25 50
2 807 Josh BECKER Santa Cruz, CA 5 Twin Six,Spokesman 565445 8 @ 00:45:40 47
3 803 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 0447894 14 8 @ 00:46:13 45
4 812 Brian KEARNS Berkeley, CA 5 288570 8 @ 00:46:19 44
5 854 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman 516743 8 @ 00:46:20 43
6 857 Austin KING 5 Spokesman 565007 8 @ 00:46:23 42
7 841 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 13 8 @ 00:46:30 41
8 809 Kyle TAYLOR Santa Cruz, CA 3 0328118 32 8 @ 00:46:54 40
9 806 Will GIBBY Palo Alto, CA 5 0449272 32 8 @ 00:48:04 39
10 811 Nick ANDERSON Carmel, CA 5 8888210 8 @ 00:49:00 38
11 813 Tyler ELLIOTT Oakland, CA 5 0541431 31 8 @ 00:50:13 37
12 801 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 8 @ 00:50:28 36
13 810 Trevor MCHENRY Monterey, CA 5 0549652 32 7 @ 00:45:42 35
14 814 Chris TORP Oakland, CA 5 King Kog 8888211 4 @ 00:25:55 34
DNP 800 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 - 1
DNP 808 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0497101 21 - 1
Field: 16 of 100

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 106 Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA 2 0123105 41 8 @ 00:45:37 50
2 109 Aaron FAUPELL Belmont, CA 5 Roaring Mouse 8888212 8 @ 00:46:40 47
3 110 Max NACHURY S.F., CA 5 Roaring Mouse 184729 8 @ 00:49:30 45
4 152 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 0251974 42 8 @ 00:49:50 44
5 108 David PORTER Fairfield, CA 5 0538979 37 8 @ 00:50:17 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 607 Rob HUNT San Jose, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0156438 44 8 @ 00:46:08 50
2 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5 6723 8 @ 00:46:58 47
3 606 Chris BECKER Moraga, CA 3 0287692 49 8 @ 00:48:11 45
4 610 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0053118 53 8 @ 00:48:31 44
5 620 John VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 3 0302136 48 8 @ 00:48:33 43
6 601 Jeong KIM San Jose, CA 3 0063591 46 8 @ 00:48:34 42
7 621 Chris COWART Redwood City, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0361265 47 8 @ 00:48:37 41
8 609 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 55 8 @ 00:49:04 40
9 604 Miles WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888113 8 @ 00:49:10 39
10 623 Mike HEENAN Los Gatos, CA 3 0218362 44 8 @ 00:49:45 38
11 622 Jim ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0390015 58 8 @ 00:50:54 37
12 612 Scott ZAVACK Morgan Hill, CA 4 0226979 51 7 @ 00:44:31 36
13 666 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 77 @ 00:44:34 35
14 653 Brian BECKER 5 107794 7 @ 00:44:44 34
15 615 Marco SOLDANO San Jose, CA 5 0237171 49 7 @ 00:44:59 33
16 654 Joseph SMITH Modesto, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0118308 53 7 @ 00:45:03 32
17 652 Marcelo QUIZOZ Fremont, CA 5 0559277 53 7 @ 00:45:12 31
18 624 Travis ROBERSON Daly City, CA 5 Monster Media Racing 0521984 50 7 @ 00:45:18 30
19 605 Eric WERNER Mountain View, CA 4 0000738 47 7 @ 00:45:43 29
20 603 Brian MCMINN Salinas, CA 5 0562609 49 7 @ 00:46:06 28
21 616 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 51 7 @ 00:48:41 27
22 611 Robert BELL Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0302930 48 7 @ 00:49:46 26
Field: 22 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 708 Brian FERRARIO San Jose, CA 3 0088248 52 8 @ 00:50:04 50
2 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash 8888120 7 @ 00:46:09 47
3 709 Trudy ROBERTS Vacaville, CA 2 Davis Bike Club 0180561 50 6 @ 00:48:00 45
Field: 3 of 100
Table notes: