Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group B

Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 852 Cameron ADAMS San Carlos, CA 5 0502964 16 7 @ 00:45:13 50
2 856 Dylan POWELL San Francisco, CA 5 Team Roaring Mouse 0522013 19 7 @ 00:45:16 47
3 800 Peter AMBIEL Los Altos, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0509523 25 7 @ 00:45:54 45
4 802 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 17 7 @ 00:47:15 44
5 851 Charlie ZAMANIAN Orinda, CA 5 0438991 23 7 @ 00:47:24 43
6 803 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 0447894 14 7 @ 00:48:03 42
7 854 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman 516743 7 @ 00:49:08 41
8 857 Austin KING 5 Spokesman 565007 7 @ 00:49:24 40
9 801 Manny AFFONSO 5 Team Oakland 432858 7 @ 00:51:22 39
10 804 Nick GILLIGAN 5 Huckleberry Bicycle 8888110 6 @ 00:45:22 38
11 805 Matthew PARKER Bethesda, MD 4 0256690 68 6 @ 00:47:16 37
12 855 Wayne Matthew VANAMAN 5 King Kog Oakland 468213 6 @ 00:49:13 36
Field: 12 of 100

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 151 Josh BECKER 5 Twin six 14304 7 @ 00:48:01 50
2 103 Malte DOERPER Mountain View, CA 5 0431082 42 7 @ 00:50:09 47
3 152 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 4 0251974 42 6 @ 00:45:15 45
4 100 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 40 6 @ 00:45:33 44
5 102 Zachary SMITH Santa Cruz, CA 5 0549094 43 6 @ 00:46:35 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 607 Rob HUNT San Jose, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0156438 44 7 @ 00:46:59 50
2 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5 6723 7 @ 00:47:33 47
3 602 Ken CASHION Castro Valley, CA 3 0006395 49 7 @ 00:48:25 45
4 606 Chris BECKER Moraga, CA 3 0287692 49 7 @ 00:48:29 44
5 610 Michael LOFTESNES Martinez, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0053118 53 7 @ 00:49:52 43
6 651 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 51 7 @ 00:50:19 42
7 604 Miles WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling 8888113 7 @ 00:50:54 41
8 601 Jeong KIM San Jose, CA 3 0063591 46 6 @ 00:43:44 40
9 609 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 55 6 @ 00:44:31 39
10 613 Guy VAN NATTA Clovis, CA 4 0218823 52 6 @ 00:44:49 38
11 608 Boris FOELSCH Palo Alto, CA 4 0360394 54 6 @ 00:44:53 37
12 612 Scott ZAVACK Morgan Hill, CA 4 0226979 51 6 @ 00:45:21 36
13 614 Lance CROW Clovis, CA 3 Monster Media Elite Masters 0361860 46 6 @ 00:45:23 35
14 652 Marcelo QUIROZ 5 Pen Velo 8888111 6 @ 00:45:31 34
15 654 Joseph SMITH Modesto, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0118308 53 6 @ 00:45:41 33
16 617 Thomas SWITZER San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0053912 48 6 @ 00:45:46 32
17 615 Marco SOLDANO San Jose, CA 5 0237171 49 6 @ 00:45:56 31
18 653 Brian BECKER 5 107794 6 @ 00:46:20 30
19 605 Eric WERNER Mountain View, CA 4 0000738 47 6 @ 00:46:47 29
20 603 Brian MCMINN Salinas, CA 5 0562609 49 6 @ 00:47:49 28
21 666 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 3 SunPower Racing 0393237 51 6 @ 00:48:10 27
22 616 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 51 6 @ 00:49:19 26
23 611 Robert BELL Turlock, CA 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling 0302930 48 6 @ 00:49:37 25
24 618 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 55 3 @ 00:26:28 24
25 655 Michael SCHALLER Campbell, CA 4 0253585 51 1 @ 00:11:17 23
Field: 25 of 100

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 703 Justin HINTZ Sacramento, CA 3 0368842 43 7 @ 00:48:35 50
2 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash 8888120 6 @ 00:47:45 47
Field: 2 of 100
Table notes: