Central Coast CX #1

Cyclocross: Saturday Sept. 1, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018-19 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 501 Randy HIGASHI 5
2 551 Matt PARKER 5
3 503 William TORRES 5
4 500 Christopher CHEN 5
5 504 Jose GARCIA 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 David O'BRIEN 3 SunPower Racing
2 751 Ty SALSBERY 4
3 701 Kit SAMPLES 5 Samples Custom/Family Cycling
4 700 John MANN 5

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 900 Michael RIZZO 4 SJBC
2 957 Russell MACKIE 5
3 954 Andreas SCHULTEN 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 955 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Lush
5 953 Jeremy LEEDS 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA 5
2 51 Mac TOMKINS 5
3 3 Sterling WOODSON 5
4 2 Matthew WERNER 5
5 5 David AVERY 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 353 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
2 300 Theodore RIALSON 5 Off The Chain
3 352 Nicolas GOUMAS 5
4 354 Peter VAHLBERG 5
5 301 Benjamin WALLAN 5 Rock Lobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Madeline WADSWORTH 5 Family Cycling
2 251 Emily KNOWLES 5 Kirby
3 202 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 4

Junior Girls 15-18

No results
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 852 Cameron ADAMS 5
2 856 Dylan POWELL 5 Team Roaring Mouse
3 800 Peter AMBIEL 3 SunPower Racing
4 802 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
5 851 Charlie ZAMANIAN 5

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 151 Josh BECKER 5 Twin six
2 103 Malte DOERPER 5
3 152 Russell PRATT 4
4 100 Brad CRAMER 5 Twin Six
5 102 Zachary SMITH 5

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Rob HUNT 3 Monster Media Elite Masters
2 600 Dye-Zone CHEN 5
3 602 Ken CASHION 3
4 606 Chris BECKER 3
5 610 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBRE Racing

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 703 Justin HINTZ 3
2 702 Francis JOSE 5 Crash
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 307 Jeremiah ROOT 3
2 303 Christopher KELLY 3 Team Evergreen Cycling
3 305 Matthew HOFFMAN 5
4 302 Dan WINTERBERG 2
5 351 Cliff IRREBARIA 4

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 456 Sean HAIDT 1 Schnur Racing
2 455 Anastasio FLORES 1
3 404 Brad CANNELLA 1 The Fast Forward
4 405 Brock DICKIE 1
5 407 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 10 Michael URBINA 1
2 9 Gregory FOY 2
3 7 Jim ATKINSON 5
4 8 Philip SIMS 2
5 1 Raul DE ANDA 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 905 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 904 Bob FETHERSTON 4
3 901 David SAMPLES 5
4 903 Ric KELLEN 5
5 952 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 105 Victoria WENTWORTH 1 King Kog
2 157 Chelsea WEIDINGER 2
3 158 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
4 153 Janie DALTON 1
5 101 Sumer AVILA 3 Monster Media Elite Women

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 619 Paulette TRINH 4

Women C

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2
2 906 Kathleen BERGERON 5

Women 55+

No results

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 252 Benjamin GOMEZ VILLAFANE 2 Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 208 Max JUDELSON 1 Rock Lobster
3 206 Ryan RINN 2
4 258 Donald MYRAH 1
5 203 Michael MACHADO 4

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing
2 554 Kazzle SPENCER 5
3 508 Michael URBINA 1
4 509 Dan SOVEREIGN 2

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: