Brisbane Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 15, 2018 – Schedule

Elite 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 730 Stuart GROSSER 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 711 Galen FRECHETTE 4
3 717 Blake MACHERAS 5 Team Swift
4 706 John DEAGON 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 729 Michael GILSON 4 The Olympic Club
Table notes:

Women 3, 4/5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 609 MEISIN PETERS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 608 Haley NIELSEN 3 SheSpoke Racing
3 605 Arielle LITTLE 3 SunPower Racing
4 607 Jamie MORTON 3 SunPower Racing
5 610 Desiree VARELA 3 SunPower Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 654 Madeline FRECHETTE 4 SheSpoke Racing
2 651 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 660 Brianna STUBBS 5 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 652 Robin BETZ 5
5 659 Elizabeth KRAVTCHENKO 4
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 812 Cole RASMUSSEN 4 Red Peloton
2 800 David BETTNER 4 PHENOM Racing
3 804 Eric LEHMAN 4 Orange Pedal Cycling
4 809 Gregory KENNEDY 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 806 Jason MONGUE 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Elite 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 535 Jovanni STEFANI 4
2 537 Eddy BACH 3
3 526 Holger STEINMETZGER 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
4 514 Mathias JACQUELIN 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
5 528 Tom VANPELT 3 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 110 Luisa SEMPERE 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 113 Sawyer TAYLOR 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 109 MEISIN PETERS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 100 Rachel BAARDA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 104 Joy FRANCO 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 208 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 221 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
4 205 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 201 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 907 Eric LEHMAN 4 Orange Pedal Cycling
2 903 Michael DESA 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 905 Bob GORMAN 4 CA Technologies Racing
4 913 Michael TAUBER 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 900 John BEHRING 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 418 Morgan GERLAK 2 The Olympic Club
2 403 Christopher CRAIG 2 TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
3 419 Eddy BACH 3
4 413 David Michael SWEET 3 SunPower Racing
5 407 Jason HAMMOND 2 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 301 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 319 Sean SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 310 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 330 Richard REINHARDT 2 Folsom Bike
Table notes:

Elite P/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 21 Robert SKINNER 1
2 12 Chris RIEKERT 1
3 33 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
4 27 Jeff LINDER 1 Terun Elite
5 9 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes: