Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 4:35 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 27 Adina BUTLER Oakland, CA Foxy Moxy Racing
2 250 Ivy YOUNG Santa Cruz, CA Rock Lobster
3 56 Alexandra ESKER Oakland, CA FoxyMoxy
4 165 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
5 201 Jackie RUIZ CHAB
6 247 Samantha WIPFF Austin, Texas State Bicycle Company
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 250 Ivy YOUNG Santa Cruz, CA Rock Lobster Final: Slot 1 (5:50 pm)
2 247 Samantha WIPFF Austin, Texas State Bicycle Company Final: Slot 2 (5:50 pm)
3 165 Haley NIELSEN San Francisco, CA SheSpoke Racing
Placings: Slot 1 (5:30 pm)
4 201 Jackie RUIZ CHAB
Placings: Slot 2 (5:30 pm)
5 -
6 -
- 27 Adina BUTLER Oakland, CA Foxy Moxy Racing
Exit
- 56 Alexandra ESKER Oakland, CA FoxyMoxy
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 4:40 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 92 Evelyn HOUND Rancho Cucamonga, CA Lulu s Cyclery
2 79 Amity GREGG California meteorXgiordana
3 63 Em FLYNN Oakland, CA
4 181 Mei PETERS San Francisco, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 205 Eve SEIBOLD
6 256 Smaish KETCHUM N/A
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 92 Evelyn HOUND Rancho Cucamonga, CA Lulu s Cyclery Final: Slot 3 (5:50 pm)
2 205 Eve SEIBOLD Final: Slot 4 (5:50 pm)
3 79 Amity GREGG California meteorXgiordana
Placings: Slot 3 (5:30 pm)
4 181 Mei PETERS San Francisco, CA Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Placings: Slot 4 (5:30 pm)
5 256 Smaish KETCHUM N/A
Exit
6 63 Em FLYNN Oakland, CA
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 4:45 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 [105] Jessica JOHNSON Oakland, CA FWOD
2 10 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA Davis Bike Club
3 88 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Commerce, CA The Mixed Race
4 179 Christina PECK San Francisco, CA All City
5 228 Di UMANA King Kog
6 257 Setragni JENNIFER Retro.gression
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 10 Rachel BAARDA Davis, CA Davis Bike Club Final: Slot 5 (5:50 pm)
2 179 Christina PECK San Francisco, CA All City Final: Slot 6 (5:50 pm)
3 228 Di UMANA King Kog
Placings: Slot 5 (5:30 pm)
4 88 Jeanette HERNANDEZ Commerce, CA The Mixed Race
Placings: Slot 6 (5:30 pm)
5 -
- 257 Setragni JENNIFER Retro.gression
Exit

Women's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 4 – 4:50 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team
1 190a Veronika VOLOK ELF Race Team
2 39 Linda COLFAX San Francisco, CA
3 [90] Amy HEWETT Sunnyvale, CA San Jose Bicycles
4 191 Carson RAMSDEN San Francisco, CA
5 244 Michelle WILLCOX
6 -
a was 238, now 190
[#] = not checked-in
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 244 Michelle WILLCOX Final: Slot 7 (5:50 pm)
2 190b Veronika VOLOK ELF Race Team Final: Slot 8 (5:50 pm)
3 -
4 -
- 39 Linda COLFAX San Francisco, CA
Exit
- 191 Carson RAMSDEN San Francisco, CA
Exit
b was 238, now 190