Red Bull Bay Climb
Saturday Sept. 8, 2018 – Tournament Rules / Schedule / Race Announcement

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 1 – 4:55 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 20 Calvin BRAHM San Francisco, CA SF Composite Quals – Heat 1: 1st
2 73 Owen GILLOTT Brisbane, Australia Team Clif Bar Quals – Heat 3: 2nd
3 71 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA MASH SF Quals – Heat 4: 2nd
4 198 Obie RIPPER Quals – Heat 5: 2nd
5 239 Brian WAGNER Quals – Heat 8: 1st
6 70 Andrew GEFFNER Lafayette, CO State Bicycle Co. LC – Heat 1: 1st
7 12 Bruce THOMAS LC – Heat 1: 3rd
8 167 Aaron NORTH LC – Heat 2: 4th
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 239 Brian WAGNER Final: Slot 1 (5:55 pm)
2 20 Calvin BRAHM San Francisco, CA SF Composite Final: Slot 2 (5:55 pm)
3 73 Owen GILLOTT Brisbane, Australia Team Clif Bar
Placings: Slot 1 (5:35 pm)
4 70 Andrew GEFFNER Lafayette, CO State Bicycle Co.
Placings: Slot 2 (5:35 pm)
5 198 Obie RIPPER
Exit
6 71 Sean GEIVETT Oakland, CA MASH SF
Exit
7 12 Bruce THOMAS
Exit
8 -
- 167 Aaron NORTH
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 2 – 5:00 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed Quals – Heat 1: 2nd
2 185 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO State Bicycle Company Quals – Heat 2: 2nd
3 155 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA Heavy Pedal Tribe Quals – Heat 5: 1st
4 199 Josh RIVAS Quals – Heat 6: 1st
5 136 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop Quals – Heat 7: 1st
6 131 Jirayut (George) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Cycling Team LC – Heat 1: 2nd
7 242 Andrew WEAVER LC – Heat 1: 4th
8 3 Kazzle SPENCER LC – Heat 2: 2nd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 155 Zach MORVANT San Francisco, CA Heavy Pedal Tribe Final: Slot 3 (5:55 pm)
2 136 Enrique MARTINEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop Final: Slot 4 (5:55 pm)
3 67 Gino GABUYO San Francisco, CA 18millionspeed
Placings: Slot 3 (5:35 pm)
4 185 Scott PIERCEFIELD Littleton, CO State Bicycle Company
Placings: Slot 4 (5:35 pm)
5 199 Josh RIVAS
Exit
6 3 Kazzle SPENCER
Exit
7 242 Andrew WEAVER
Exit
8 131 Jirayut (George) MAHAPROM San Francisco, CA Milktea Cycling Team
Exit

Men's Fixed Gear – Semi-finals: Heat 3 – 5:05 pm – Results

Slot # First Last City Team Qualification
1 84 Kohei HAYASHI Yokohama, Japan Quals – Heat 2: 1st
2 29 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company Quals – Heat 3: 1st
3 129 Christian LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop Quals – Heat 4: 1st
4 110 Liam KING Albany, CA Team Zooted Quals – Heat 6: 2nd
5 128 Kenneth LO San Francisco, CA Performance Cycle Coaching Quals – Heat 7: 2nd
6 11 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA MashSF Quals – Heat 8: 2nd
7 252 Alexander ZYBIN Portland, OR Team UP LC – Heat 2: 1st
8 1 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Crit-Fighters Cycling Team LC – Heat 2: 3rd
Place # First Last City Team Progression
1 11 Eddy BACH San Francisco, CA MashSF Final: Slot 5 (5:55 pm)
2 84 Kohei HAYASHI Yokohama, Japan Final: Slot 6 (5:55 pm)
3 252 Alexander ZYBIN Portland, OR Team UP
Placings: Slot 5 (5:35 pm)
4 129 Christian LOPEZ Los Angeles, CA Felipes Bike Shop
Placings: Slot 6 (5:35 pm)
5 110 Liam KING Albany, CA Team Zooted
Exit
6 29 Nick CABILLOT San Francisco, CA Mission Bicycle Company
Exit
7 128 Kenneth LO San Francisco, CA Performance Cycle Coaching
Exit
8 1 Josue ACOSTA East Palo Alto, CA Crit-Fighters Cycling Team
Exit