Bariani Road Race

Road Race: Sunday March 11, 2018 – Schedule
Part of the 2018 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 50 Gavin MURRAY 1 Marc Pro Cycling Team
2 27 Cooper ROMBOLD 1 Team California
3 39 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 4 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 7 Chris EVANS 1 Terun Elite
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 105 Morgan COLE 3 SunPower Racing
2 109 Brian KELLISON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 110 Ross KELLY 3 Davis Bike Club
4 124 Yatwah MITCHELL 3
5 117 Madden TITUS 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

45+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 219 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 221 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 224 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 223 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 232 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 332 Alex HANSON 4
2 360 Dylan BUFFINGTON 4
3 335 Andrew HASLEM 4
4 341 Alexander MASTRO 4
5 352 David Michael SWEET 4 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 735 Dan SHORE 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 719 Lawrence NOLAN 1 CAL-NAT'S Racing
4 714 Robert KNOCK 3 Carefast
5 725 Ted TORIBIO 2 Folsom Bike
Table notes:

35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 Richard LOEWEN 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 520 Eamonn TUCKER 4
3 504 Duncan HASSALL 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 525 Gregoire DENIS 4 SunPower Racing
5 515 Jon MEALS 4 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

35+ cat 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 609 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 604 Christopher BAKER 1 Touchstone Racing
3 633 Jove GRAHAM 2 Dayka-Hackett
4 650 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 606 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Juniors Boys 15-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 300 Adin JOSE 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 301 Hans POULSEN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Boys 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 575 Nicholas ARCHER 4 ACADEMY
2 587 Stefan K MILLER 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 583 Lucas JOHNSTON 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 591 Finn THOMSEN 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 585 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 808 Melanie WONG 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 805 Casey MYERS 2 Chico Cycling Team
3 809 Eleanor VELEZ 2
4 806 Shelby TRAMEL 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 800 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team
Table notes:

45+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 914 Allen HOY 4 Adventures Edge
2 908 Steven D'ALENCON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 919 Alex MCMANIGILL 4 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 900 Allie ABDULLA 4 Rio Strada Racing
5 921 Minh NGUYEN 4 Kovarus / Audi San Francisco Racing Team
Table notes:

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 410 John JANETZKO 5 SunPower Racing
2 417 Alex RUSOFF 5 Alto Velo Racing Club
3 427 Pedro CLARK 5
4 414 Reed PORTER 5
5 415 Ryer PORTER 5
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 867 Rebecca ECKLAND 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 866 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 854 Pamela LEVINE 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 871 Christine CULVER 3
5 852 Jill HUYETTE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women 4, 5 & 55+ Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2712 Natalie JACKSON 4 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 2705 Laura MOSER 4 JLVelo Cycling Team
3 2703 Sharon MARUCUT 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 2701 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
5 2715 Janene OSTROW 4

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2799 Claire PORTER 5
2 2749 Ellen EVERIDGE 5 SheSpoke Racing
3 2764 Ashlin YAHR 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 2752 Christine HULS 5 Breakaway Women's Racing
5 2754 Sarah KRTIL 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2768 Marianne HERNANDEZ 3
2 2767 Madeline FINCH 3 Breakaway Women's Racing
3 2770 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team
4 2766 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 2773 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Junior Girls Podiums

Junior Girls 15-18 1/2/3

No results

Junior Girls 15-18 Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2791 Shantelle TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
2 2790 Hanna CATALANO 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes: