Red Kite #7: Tri-Valley Criterium Classic

Criterium: Saturday June 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (17)
  • Elite 3/4 (9)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (36)
  • Elite 2/3 (14)
76
= 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (19)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (49)
68
= 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (68)
68
4 SunPower Racing
  • Elite 4 (11)
  • Elite 3/4 (29)
  • Elite 2/3 (15)
55
5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (33)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (21)
54
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 995 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 996 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 994 Anna STEWART 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 997 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 974 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 945 Peter COFFMAN 5
2 925 Oliver SONG 5
3 946 Marcus CHEEK 5
4 908 Abraham CONTRERAS 5 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 922 Andy ZINSSER 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 894 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 891 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 899 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 897 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 898 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 738 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 760 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 756 Haydn MACKAY 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 763 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 747 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 784 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
2 792 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 788 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 787 L Allen SHAW 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 786 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 692 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 681 Ian JONSSON 4 University of California-Davis
3 676 Javier ACOSTA 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
4 686 Matthew SANTILLAN 4 CBRE Racing
5 687 Daniel REGUA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 574 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 578 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 588 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 592 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 576 Murat OZGUR 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 464 Benjamin COTA 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 469 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 420 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
4 461 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 422 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 498 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 487 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 493 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 499 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
5 490 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 384 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 366 Eddy BACH 4
3 399 Matthew DIZON 3
4 386 Julien SCHALLER 3 SunPower Racing
5 394 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 296 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 285 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 297 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 283 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 299 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 173 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 180 Jacob OKAMOTO 2
3 196 Samuel HILL 2 Williams Cycling
4 170 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 189 Jake TAYLOR 2 University of California-Davis
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 97 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
2 87 Mario ZAMORA 5 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 94 Blaise HAMEL 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 90 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 80 Corey DUREN 1 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes: