Seaside Bay View Circuit Race #3

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 26, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 635 Andy ZINSSER 5
2 650 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 630 Lyubomir GRIGOROV 5 SquadraSF
4 639 Cody SCHWARTZ 5 Cycling Development Scott USA
5 647 Alex AKINS 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 350 Dominic COFRESI 5

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Dave CHERNE 5
2 203 John MOORE 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 22 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
2 21 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 20 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
4 19 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 18 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 371 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 373 Shin UMEDA 2 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
3 374 Michael VELLA 3 SunPower Racing
4 370 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
5 372 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 541 Stefano PROFUMO 3 Kaivelo
2 540 David PORTER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 223 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 221 Madden TITUS 4 SunPower Racing
3 225 Bryan CHEUNG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 218 Alphonse LEDUC 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 227 Dante LOBUE 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Stefano PROFUMO 3 Kaivelo

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 269 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 266 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 260 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 268 Mark BACHMAN 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 265 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 462 Tim MCBIRNEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 432 Alexander WINTER 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 435 Alexander CABATIC 2 Fulton Racing
4 437 Jaypee GREGORIO 2 TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes
5 433 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 55 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
2 52 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
3 57 Robert HUNT 3
4 56 Timothy STUART 4
5 54 Bernardo TAPIA 4 SunPower Racing

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 481 Jonathan ORBAN 4
2 482 Frank PINTO 3 Bay Bikes
3 478 Mark BACHMAN 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 480 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Erik SCHILLER 3
2 321 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 326 Michael LOGAN 3 A Bloc Racing
4 325 Sholom JAEGER 3 Bicycle.net Racing Team
5 324 Steven THOMPSON 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 125 Alexander CABATIC 2 Fulton Racing
2 127 Tyler PEARCE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 128 Tony WOLF 1 CoreTechs Elite
4 131 Stelios MCDONALD 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
5 132 Robert SKINNER 2
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

No results

Women 35+

No results

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 757 Johanna FOGOLIN 4 SJBC
2 742 Genevieve THOMAS 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 741 Haley NIELSEN 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 743 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
5 740 Christina DAVIS 4 SJBC

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 586 Marsha GRIFFIN 5 San Jose Bicycle Club
Table notes: