Central Coast #3: Seaside Bay View Circuit

Circuit Race: Sunday April 2, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 654 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Don Chapin Junior Development
2 660 Andy ZINSSER 5
3 665 Alex AKINS 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 653 Alex ATMORE 5 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 664 Gavin LUBBE 5

Masters 35+ 5

No results

Masters 45+ 5

No results
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 23 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 26 Tony HOMES 3 R4R-Make A Wish
3 29 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 25 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 28 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 378 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 379 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 381 Blake REED 2 Schnur Racing
4 377 Iver JOHANSEN 3
5 380 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 543 Will RIFFELMACHER 5 THE OLYMPIC CLUB
2 544 Martin SZWARC 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 547 Cyrus BEHROOZI 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 546 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 545 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 Kenneth TSUDA 4
2 258 Michael MACHADO 4
3 259 Reece MACDONALD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 256 Shane MCGUIRE 4 SunPower Racing
5 255 Dante LOBUE 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 410 Erik CAMACHO 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 411 Will RIFFELMACHER 1 Olympic Club

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 585 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
2 590 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 582 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 587 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 584 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 79 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 77 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
3 87 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing
4 83 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 88 Aidan MALMBERG 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 52 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 55 Trevor GILMORE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 51 Matthew JOHNSON 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 54 Zachary HILTON 4 SJBC

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 488 Murat OZGUR 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 483 Mark BACHMAN 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 485 Jess CURTIS 4 Team Roaring Mouse
4 484 Benjamin CLARKE 4 SJBC
5 487 Shawn VARNER 4 ChristianCycling Colorado
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 337 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing
2 347 Shane MCGUIRE 4 SunPower Racing
3 348 Madden TITUS 4 SunPower Racing
4 346 Erik SCHILLER 3
5 343 Kenneth TSUDA 4
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 143 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 141 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 137 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 142 Aidan MALMBERG 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 140 Martin SZWARC 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 521 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 522 Holly ROBERTS 2 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 183 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 182 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

No results

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 43 Jaimee ERICKSON 4
Table notes: