Seaside Bay View Circuit Race #1

Circuit Race: Sunday Feb. 12, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

Cat 5 races Podiums

Elite 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 623 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 624 Matthew SALDANA 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 620 Gavin LUBBE 5
4 622 Alex AKINS 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 618 Nathan DAVIS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 475 Julien LECOMTE 5 SJBC

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 202 Manuel AFFONSO, SR 5
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 10 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 16 David AVILA 2 SAFEWAY Cycling
3 15 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 3 Dennis HOPP 2 SJBC
5 1 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 643 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 640 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 641 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
4 642 Tony WATTS 5 AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 539 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
2 533 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 536 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 538 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 534 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 517 Bryan CHEUNG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 513 Madden TITUS 4 SunPower Racing
3 511 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 507 Matthew HEPWORTH 4 SunPower Racing
5 503 Jhenrick James DADULA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 402 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 407 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 405 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 406 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 404 Erik CAMACHO 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 259 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 257 Mark JOHNSON 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 254 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 255 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 248 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 427 Mark MORTON 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 430 Alexander WINTER 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 423 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 432 Leo YIP 2 Storck-CCN
5 425 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 45 James BEAUMIER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 43 Philip BARROS 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 44 Bradley EASTHAM 4
4 46 Michael RIYANTO 4 SJBC

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 734 Alex MCMANIGILL 4
2 739 Alon GOLAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 733 Mark BACHMAN 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 738 John LEM 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
5 737 Alan BRAKE 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 307 Kirk SCHEIBELHUT 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 310 Eric WELSH 3 SunPower Racing
3 314 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing
4 305 Michael LEUNG 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 313 Rylan LOADER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 118 Eamon FRANCK 1 Metier Racing
2 113 Cooper ROMBOLD 5 Metier Racing & Coffee
3 119 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
4 121 Jason GANDZJUK 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 111 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Women's races Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 371 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 374 Diniana PIEKUTOWSKI 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 376 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 377 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
5 372 Joy FRANCO 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 180 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 756 Johanna FOGOLIN 4 SJBC
2 754 Sarah TOLLMAN 4 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 752 Amee DEVANI 4 SJBC
4 755 Serenity MARSHALL 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 753 Lisa KIRATSOUS 4 SJBC

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 582 Alison KUBOTA 5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 583 Claire MANCINI 5 Eliel Factory Racing
3 584 Jaimee ERICKSON 5
4 585 Marianne BLACK 5 Stanford Cycling
Table notes: