Red Kite #9: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday July 9, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (61)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (65)
126
2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (31)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (64)
95
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (19)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (39)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (12)
70
4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (33)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (21)
54
5 SJBC
  • Women Cat 4/5 (40)
40
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 959 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 963 Jeana ROSE 4 SunPower Racing
3 960 Anna STEWART 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 962 Lindsay BARLOW 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 958 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 984 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
2 980 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
3 985 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 982 Lilli SAFLEY 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 986 Marsha GRIFFIN 5 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Alex HANSON 5
2 930 Nathan DAVIS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 933 Alex WANG 5
4 931 Holger STEINMETZGER 5 Alto Velo
5 929 Andrew AVEDIAN 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 819 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 815 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 820 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
4 818 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 814 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 749 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 745 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 760 Anthony VELEBIL 4 East Bay Velo Club
4 744 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 756 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3
2 779 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
3 785 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT
4 784 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 772 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 646 Pete CAROLAN 4 Olympic Club
2 658 Matthew SANTILLAN 4 CBRE Racing
3 644 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 629 CJ MOONEYHAM 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
5 650 Stefan HUBRICH 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 540 Ben EGGER 3 A Bloc Racing
2 538 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 557 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 555 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Fulton Racing
5 544 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 415 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 428 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
4 433 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 418 Troy PORTER 1 Palmer Cycling

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 470 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 472 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
3 479 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 480 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
5 478 Chris MORRIS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 371 Eddy BACH 3
2 352 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 346 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 351 Erik SCHILLER 3 SunPower Racing
5 372 Alexi GABUYO 3 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 236 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 234 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 226 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 222 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 237 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 161 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
2 164 Jake TAYLOR 2 University of California-Davis
3 166 John FRANZ 2 LOW// Factory Racing
4 168 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 169 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 38 Stephen VOGEL 1
2 36 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 28 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
4 22 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
5 26 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: