Red Kite #5: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday April 23, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (38)
  • Elite 3/4 (54)
  • Elite 2/3 (21)
  • Pro/1/2 (26)
139
2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (38)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (57)
95
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (17)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (42)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (8)
67
4 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (26)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (40)
66
5 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Pro/1/2 (56)
56
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 953 Lindsay BARLOW 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 959 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 958 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 954 Johanna FOGOLIN 3 SJBC
5 957 Margaret LONERGAN 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 993 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
2 995 Anna STEWART 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
3 992 Jeana ROSE 4 SunPower Racing
4 998 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 914 Stefan K MILLER 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 913 Corey DOMAN 5
3 905 David KITCHENER 5
4 901 Matthew EBEWEBER 5
5 918 Allen HERRERA 5 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 807 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 832 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 815 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 803 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 809 Gale DEROSA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 743 Haydn MACKAY 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 712 Ronald JOHNSON 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 705 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 709 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 740 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 776 Christopher BARRETT 4 SJBC
2 779 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
3 789 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 782 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
5 777 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 628 Daniel HOEPPNER 4 A Bloc Racing
2 641 Christopher STRICKLEN 4 SJBC
3 649 Tom VANPELT 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 652 Adolph ESTRADA 4
5 640 Cj MOONEYHAM 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 567 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 569 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 533 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 568 Richard DELLA MAGGIORE 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 532 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 438 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 443 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 433 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 426 Pablo ESPINOSA 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 457 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 487 Kevin WILLITTS 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 499 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
3 498 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 482 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 485 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 346 Ben MARSHALL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 330 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 322 Matthew DIZON 3
4 352 Eddy BACH 4
5 325 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 240 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 218 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 257 Michael JACQUES 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 256 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 260 Samuel WORTHINGTON 2 City Cycle Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 141 Samuel HILL 2 Williams Cycling
2 109 Robert TERRA 2 Williams Cycling
3 111 Travis KEENEY 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 106 Fergus TANAKA 2 AMain Cycling Team
5 150 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 42 James LABERGE 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 55 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 40 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
4 46 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 59 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes: