Red Kite #2: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday March 19, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (35)
  • Elite 2/3 (17)
  • Pro/1/2 (33)
85
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (19)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (33)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (19)
71
3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
  • Elite 4 (13)
  • Elite 3/4 (37)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (3)
  • Elite 2/3 (9)
62
4 Storck-CCN
  • Pro/1/2 (49)
49
= 5 Peet's Coffee Racing
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (29)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (19)
48
= 5 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (27)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (21)
48
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 983 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 981 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 978 Monica NEVITT 3 CoreTechs Cycling Team
4 980 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 982 Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 993 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 998 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing
3 990 Jeana ROSE 4 SunPower Racing
4 995 Anna STEWART 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 994 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 947 Dillon HOLLINGER 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 948 Mark JENSEN 5
3 904 Jordan CHANG 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 911 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 5
5 920 Vasileios RAPTAKIS 5 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 811 Hanna MUEGGE Pro UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
2 809 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 805 Sara LIEBERT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 806 Casey MYERS 3 Chico Cycling Team
5 801 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 707 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 711 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 704 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
4 700 Richard ASTURIAS 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 705 John COLETTA 3 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 782 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 781 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT
3 791 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
4 792 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club
5 790 Daniel TKACH 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 623 Irving ZAMORA 4 Lost Dog Cycling
2 624 Isaiah OLIVER 4 Limitless Cycling
3 631 Kenneth TSUDA 4
4 608 Charles HO 4 Lost Dog Cycling
5 616 Cj MOONEYHAM 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 530 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
2 500 Blaine ASHLEY 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 502 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 517 Anthony VELEBIL 4 East Bay Velo Club
5 527 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 416 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 431 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 410 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 412 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 414 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 470 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 483 Stanley TERUSAKI 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 477 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 486 Chris MORRIS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 484 Mike NISSEN 3 ChristianCycling
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 305 Christian HUMPERT 3 TB143
2 323 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 313 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 308 Will KANZ 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
5 302 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 239 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 228 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 231 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 204 Joseph CHICOINE 2 Eliel Factory Team
5 246 Lucas PAZ 2 KaiVelo Racing
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 129 Robert TERRA 2 Williams Cycling
2 123 Matthew WOODS 3
3 134 Robert LANDER 2 AMain Cycling Team
4 101 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 132 Joseph HOLT 2 AMain Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 37 Bryan LARSEN 1 Storck-CCN
2 5 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
3 35 Owen GILLOTT 1 Storck-CCN
4 12 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 36 Harrison BAILEY 2
Table notes: