Red Kite #14: Tempus Fugit

Individual Time Trial: Sunday Aug. 20, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (96)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (66)
  • Elite 4 (84)
  • Elite 3/4 (116)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (90)
452
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Elite 2/3 (84)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (6)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (54)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (38)
182
3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (94)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (86)
180
4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (86)
86
5 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (78)
78
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 1 Tanya FREDRICKS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:25.77
2 3 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:53.14
3 2 Janet GARDNER 5 VSRT +00:05:09.74
Table notes:

Women 55+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 7 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing 00:30:45.30
2 6 Cecily MAJERUS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:00.37
3 4 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:01:34.60
4 5 Jessie HICKEL 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:02.42
Table notes:

Women 65+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 8 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:36:30.74
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 11 Dan HARVEY 5 CBRE Racing 00:28:33.22
2 13 David KITCHENER 5 +00:00:10.28
3 10 Marc DUBE 5 +00:00:38.81
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 16 Scot MCLEAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:35.42
2 17 Alex POLOZIOUK 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:02:01.99
3 21 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:02:51.33
4 19 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:03:32.59
5 15 AdamVanMinh MARTIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:03:42.74
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 37 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:07.49
2 38 Brian KELLISON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:18.14
3 24 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:59.90
4 26 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing +00:01:12.38
5 30 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:27.94
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 57 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 00:25:03.57
2 54 Scot MCLEAN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:40.45
3 51 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:30.52
4 52 John MARENGO 2 +00:01:33.23
5 56 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:01:56.99
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 63 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts 00:25:20.80
2 62 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:15.30
3 61 Thomas COULTER 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team +00:00:49.21
4 67 Gilbert TARIN 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:20.39
5 66 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:03:18.24
Table notes:

Men 65+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 71 Jeffrey PATTERSON 3 JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 00:30:02.39
2 70 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:04:42.28
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 73 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:16.33
2 76 Connor SPENCER 1 +00:00:59.71
3 75 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 +00:01:00.71
4 72 Jeffrey BUSCHECK 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team +00:02:16.82
5 77 Russell WHITE 1 +00:02:24.15
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 80 Johnny GOSSETT 5 00:32:16.71
2 81 Barry O'CONNOR 5 +00:05:18.98
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 89 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:33.45
2 85 Pamela LEVINE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:08.72
3 86 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:38.77
4 82 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:01.22
5 87 June NGUYEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:38.77
Table notes:

Women Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 94 Ryann KOPACKA 5 SheSpoke Racing 00:30:10.29
2 95 Cecily MAJERUS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:21.83
3 93 Kate CARLISLE 4 SJBC +00:02:27.23
4 99 Jill STONE 4 SJBC +00:03:15.44
5 98 Susan BRESLIN 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:50.27
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 503 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:25:32.78
2 508 Charlie RIMKUS 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:36.49
3 502 Jacob JORDAN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:49.60
4 510 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:05.72
5 507 Jeffrey PATTERSON 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:51.91
Table notes:

Men 50+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 519 Brian KELLISON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:32.46
2 514 Lanier BENKARD 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:46.28
3 521 Julien SCHALLER 3 SunPower Racing +00:00:52.54
4 523 Chris SONTAG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:18.59
5 524 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing +00:01:26.59
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 531 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:05.67
2 528 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:11.93
3 529 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:52.31
4 532 Erick PIERCE 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:03:46.27
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 544 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:41.89
2 553 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:54.73
3 552 Aaron TERRAZAS 4 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:28.47
4 543 Ben FRENCH 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:02:06.06
5 538 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing +00:02:32.17
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 564 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts 00:25:53.69
2 562 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:01:18.98
3 558 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT +00:01:41.95
4 567 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:04.10
5 569 Chuck SPITERI 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:29.95
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 577 Louis DURANO 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:27:10.31
2 576 Andy DURANO 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries +00:00:58.31
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

First time racer 18+ Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 583 Sara YOUMANS 1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:27:33.59
2 579 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:11.83
3 582 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:35.10
4 580 Sandra FREEMAN 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:02:42.47
5 581 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE +00:03:04.45
Table notes:

Merckx Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 590 Nick ESLINGER 3 00:26:35.38
2 591 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:00:20.62
3 589 Mark CARSON 3 CBRE Racing +00:01:23.84
4 593 Rex MOAR 3 CBRE Racing +00:01:44.99
5 594 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:11.02
Table notes:

Merckx Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 271 Pamela LEVINE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:31:28.19
2 273 June NGUYEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:32.56
3 274 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:03.76
4 272 Sharon MARUCUT 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:01:31.35
5 276 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:08:31.65
Table notes:

Time only Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 277 Anthony ARMERINO 5 00:32:23.46
2 278 Toby BODDEN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team +00:02:45.78
Table notes: