Red Kite #13: Criterium

Criterium: Sunday Aug. 6, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (61)
  • Women Cat 4/5 (31)
  • Women Pro/1/2/3 (62)
154
2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (25)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (36)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (15)
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (11)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (13)
100
3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (28)
  • Masters 55+ 1/2/3 (28)
  • Elite 3/4 (16)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (3)
75
4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (29)
  • Pro/1/2 (25)
54
5 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (6)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (14)
20
Table notes:

Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 950 Christine CULVER 3
2 955 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 960 Jeana ROSE 3 SunPower Racing
4 958 April WILLOUGHBY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 961 Kelli BADILLO 3 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 985 Samantha NIELSEN 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 983 Serenity MARSHALL 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 990 Desiree VARELA 4 SunPower Racing
4 992 Haley NIELSEN 4 SheSpoke Racing
5 989 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 925 Sean DAVIS 5
2 935 Raimundo MARTINEZ 5
3 924 Kevin BISHOP 5 Prestige World Wide
4 945 Abraham CONTRERAS 5 Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 926 Will DRINKWATER 5
Table notes:

Pro/1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 845 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 844 Mary Ellen ASH 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 858 Jeana ROSE 3 SunPower Racing
4 847 Christine CULVER 3
5 856 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 705 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 715 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 720 Daniel TURNER 3 KaiVelo Racing
4 702 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
5 710 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 785 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club
2 784 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
3 773 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT
4 776 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 Body Concepts
5 778 Mark ROBERTSON 3 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 665 Alexander LOPEZ 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 625 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing
3 664 James GRADY 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 667 Daniel REGUA 4 San Jose Bicycle Club
5 616 Bryan CHEUNG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 532 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 534 Bryan CHEUNG 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 546 Daniel TURNER 3 KaiVelo Racing
4 548 Keith SOLLERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 555 Deniz WARRAICH 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 419 Jeff EISENBERG 2 Team STAND/City Cycle
2 417 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 405 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 412 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 410 Jeff WATSON 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 482 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 478 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 481 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 488 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 493 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 355 Eddy BACH 3
2 352 Isaiah CHASS 3 Team Swift
3 335 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 343 Josh MCDONALD 3 C360R Cycling Team
5 342 Isaiah OLIVER 3 Limitless Cycling
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 263 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 259 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 273 Jake HENSLEY 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 265 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 260 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 149 Isaiah CHASS 3 Team Swift
2 142 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
3 143 Dennis KWON 3
4 148 Peter SMITH 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 144 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 39 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 34 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 40 Robert TERRA 1 Williams Cycling
4 38 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
5 31 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes: