Red Kite #10: Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge

Individual Time Trial: Saturday July 22, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Red Kite Omnium

Overall Team Competition Podium

Place Team Points
1 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (64)
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (84)
148
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (70)
  • Elite 3/4 (72)
142
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (64)
  • Masters 55+ 3/4 (72)
136
Table notes:

Tandem Mixed Gender Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 35+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 50+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women 60+ Open Podium

No results
Table notes:

Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 1 Alex HANSON 5 00:30:32.65
2 2 Andrew MACDONELL 5 sherpa nutrition +00:00:15.60
Table notes:

Category 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 6 Keith STRONG 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:31:08.83
2 5 Brian SCHUSTER 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:01:43.83
3 4 Aaron MCDEVITT 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:02:24.53
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 8 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 00:29:24.33
2 10 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:43.68
3 15 Dan RUGANI 4 CBRE Racing +00:05:09.93
4 9 Andrew CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:05:27.77
5 12 Richard GABEL 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:05:34.14
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 19 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling 00:29:42.46
2 20 John SIMMONS 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:16:24.11
Table notes:

55+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 24 Carl NIELSON 2 CA Technologies Racing 00:31:34.09
2 27 Gilbert TARIN 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:29.85
3 28 Matthew TRETHRIC 3 Hammer/53x11 +00:00:45.13
4 21 Robert ANDERSON 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters +00:00:59.51
5 22 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:01:00.01
Table notes:

Men 60+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 30 Vic DEORNELAS 5 CA Technologies Racing 00:35:14.40
2 31 Sid NOYES 4 Davis Bike Club +00:07:02.29
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 32 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:28:19.22
Table notes:

35+ Category 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 34 Matthew BRILL 5 Cognition Racing 00:33:01.58
2 36 Glenn SMITH 5 +00:01:04.83
3 35 Tim HOWELL 5 +00:05:35.16
Table notes:

Women Cat 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 38 Helen CASABONA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:00.52
2 40 Pamela LEVINE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:41.88
3 42 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:02:38.69
4 41 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:04:45.75
5 37 Vanessa BAUMANN 3 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team +00:07:11.49
Table notes:

Women Cat 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 45 Marsha GRIFFIN 5 San Jose Bicycle Club 00:38:45.85
2 46 Victoria PRAS 4 +00:00:16.11
3 47 Jill STONE 4 SJBC +00:01:24.47
4 43 Susan BRESLIN 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:23:45.84
5 44 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:27:19.43
Table notes:

Category 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 49 Mathias JACQUELIN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 00:28:35.31
2 50 Jacob JORDAN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:02:09.86
3 52 Oliver SONG 4 +00:06:52.44
Table notes:

Men 65+ Open Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 54 Lawrence BROOKS 4 00:41:56.62
Table notes:

Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 56 Alex BRAUNSTEIN 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:30:40.88
2 58 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:14.19
3 60 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:58.13
4 57 Chris LEVINS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:03:49.57
5 59 Chris SONTAG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:06:00.53
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 62 Hanns DETLEFSEN 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:27:37.62
2 63 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai +00:01:00.25
3 64 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:03:08.98
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 71 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:46.73
2 67 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:01:25.04
3 68 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:01:50.15
4 70 Gary GRIM 4 CBRE Racing +00:03:00.47
5 74 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club +00:03:16.84
Table notes:

55+ Category 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 85 Robert NAPIERALSKI 3 00:31:09.77
2 81 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT +00:00:17.45
3 86 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing +00:00:44.31
4 84 Mark MASSEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:01:14.37
5 80 Ron CANADA 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:04:56.85
Table notes:

Tandem Men Podium

No results
Table notes:

Tandem Women Podium

No results
Table notes:

Boys 14 to 18 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 90 Louis DURANO 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries 00:33:12.16
2 89 Andy DURANO 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries +00:00:20.52
Table notes:

Girls 14-18 Podium

No results
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 94 Anne VALTA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:22.63
2 93 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE +00:08:56.23
3 92 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing +00:14:59.95
Table notes:

Time only Podium

No results
Table notes: