Memorial Day SR: Prologue: Del Valle Hill Climb

Individual Time Trial: Saturday May 27, 2017 – Schedule
A stage of the Memorial Day Classic Stage Race and Omnium

Category 3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 900 Catherine CULKIN 3 3T/Q+M 00:17:29.60
2 906 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:00:32.30
3 904 Heather MCDONALD 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel +00:00:54.10
4 902 Joy FRANCO 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE +00:00:57.60
5 910 Pamela LEVINE 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees +00:01:10.20
Table notes:

Category 4/5 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 955 Ryann KOPACKA 5 00:19:13.10
2 951 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 5 +00:00:03.70
3 953 Daniele MONAHAN 4 SunPower Racing +00:00:44.90
4 950 Colleen CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:02:49.30
5 954 Acacia SHYR 4 +00:03:10.40
Table notes:

55+ Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 462 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:15:49.10
2 460 Jan ELSBACH 1 Davis Bike Club Race Team +00:00:15.90
3 465 Jon ORNSTIL 3 Hammer/53x11 +00:00:44.90
4 461 Gilbert TARIN 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:14.30
5 463 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT +00:01:37.50
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 805 Jarno RAJAHALME 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:15:20.50
2 803 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles +00:00:18.60
3 812 Kevin VANDERENDE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:00:38.30
4 800 Robert EASLEY 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA +00:01:04.10
5 804 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:01:30.90
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 403 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:15:48.90
2 401 Mark WEIDEMAN 2 MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa +00:00:39.34
3 400 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish +00:00:54.60
4 404 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing +00:01:00.60
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 601 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 00:14:54.60
2 604 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen +00:00:23.80
3 607 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC +00:00:41.60
4 606 James RAINBOW 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:00:45.60
5 603 Eric CHI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:06.10
Table notes:

Pro/Category 1 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 14 James PICCOLI 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:12:50.50
2 2 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:52.20
3 5 Samuel BOARDMAN 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery +00:01:14.10
4 13 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN +00:01:23.10
5 18 Christopher WYMAN 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team +00:01:25.50
Table notes:

Category 2 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 114 Tim MCBIRNEY 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:13:50.70
2 120 Justin THOMPSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:02.60
3 108 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors +00:00:37.20
4 112 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:47.10
5 117 Colin PATTERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun +00:00:47.50
Table notes:

Pro/Category 1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 500 Elle ANDERSON 1 Elle Anderson Racing 00:16:11.60
2 507 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike +00:00:07.30
3 503 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike +00:00:20.40
4 505 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk +00:00:53.40
5 504 Amity GREGG 2 +00:01:13.50
Table notes:

Category 3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 333 Nicholas WALLACE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 00:13:44.70
2 324 Sam QUINBY 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team +00:00:08.10
3 328 Derek STEDMAN 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle +00:00:37.40
4 332 Richie VOS 3 SunPower Racing +00:00:41.80
5 334 Gary WARNER 3 +00:00:43.10
Table notes:

Category 4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 715 Brian OCONNOR 4 00:14:35.40
2 720 Cole WEBER 4 +00:00:25.30
3 714 Aidan MCNEIL 4 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors +00:00:27.20
4 704 Eric DASMALCHI 4 +00:00:44.00
5 711 Chase KING 4 Team Swift +00:00:45.60
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 201 Kevin METCALFE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing 00:13:57.10
2 200 Stefano PROFUMO 1 KaiVelo Racing +00:00:51.00
Table notes:

55+ Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team Time
1 1196 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC 00:17:37.70
2 1198 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles +00:01:13.30
3 1197 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:21.40
4 1195 Susan BRESLIN 4 CA Technologies Racing +00:02:39.10
Table notes: