Land Park Criterium

Criterium: Saturday March 11, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 SGW & Bariani Omnium

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 945 Cody SCHWARTZ 5 Cycling Development Scott USA
2 911 Mark JENSEN 5
3 949 Devin ARMSTRONG 5 Echelon Cycles
4 941 Joshua YOUNG 5
5 917 Jonathan MCLEOD 5 Delta Velo (Michael David Winery)
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 824 Kevin TANAKA 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 810 Ryan CHEPERNICH 4 Fulton Racing
3 826 ROZEL TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing
4 817 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
5 802 Davin ABRAHAMIAN 4 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 626 Trixie BRADLEY 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
2 634 Karen MUNOZ 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 640 Veronica VOLOK 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 636 Kortney PARMAN 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 644 Jennifer MARCHINI 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 676 Jennifer BEZRUTCZYK 5 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 675 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 5
3 677 Brandi CLELAND 5 Victory Velo Racing
4 673 Cari ROUGHLEY 4
5 678 Margot DALY 5 SheSpoke Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 537 Kevin TANAKA 4 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
2 536 Gustavo TAGLIARI 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 513 Aaron GOUW 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 501 Javier ACOSTA 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
5 516 Cameron HAWK 4 Limitless Cycling
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 320 Clarice SAYLE 1 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 333 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
3 312 Naomi HESTER 3
4 310 Zahra GILL 3 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 321 Amanda SEIGLE 2 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
Table notes:

Masters 45+/55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 404 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 456 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 428 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 402 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 474 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling
2 473 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 477 Brian MCANDREWS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 481 Kevin WILLITTS 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
5 478 Chris MORRIS 2 Folsom Bike
Table notes:

Juniors 9-12, 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 601 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 600 Gabriel LYON 5 Team City Racing
3 602 Rydo WATSON 5
4 604 Evan HERNSLEY 5
5 603 Enzo SORANI 5

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 622 Shantelle TUPAZ 5
2 624 Taleah ABOLT 4

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 976 Adin JOSE 4 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
2 977 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY
3 979 Toby BODDEN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 975 Alexander CHADWICK 5 Team City Racing

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 999 Angel MORE 5 WeTri Triathlon Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 248 Daniel BRYANT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 219 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 215 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 223 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 201 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 130 Lucianno LAMPERTI 3 Team Swift
2 138 John FRANZ 3 LOW// Factory Racing
3 131 Gianni LAMPERTI 3 Team Swift
4 119 Keith SOLLERS 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 115 Erik SCHILLER 3
Table notes:

Pro 1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 13 Leon GLEDHILL 1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 47 Matt CHATLAONG 1 Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
3 12 Anthony FERRETTI 1 AMain Cycling Team
4 54 Taylor KRING 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
5 3 Raul ARIAS J.R. 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes: