Lakeport Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Saturday July 15, 2017 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 450 Brian GATES 5
2 451 Decker KROGH 5 ol'Republic/SERT
3 459 Chris BLOOOMQUIST 5 Forbes Street Elite p/b Main Street Bikes
4 458 Cary CLEVENGER 5
5 452 Connor DISNEY 5 Main St. Bicycles
Table notes:

45+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 906 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 903 Robb HERRICK 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 902 Greg CHAPLA 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 908 Steve NETTER 4 Impact Racing Team
5 905 Derek NOVAES 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes:

Women 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Christine CULVER 3
2 209 Shanna LEE 4
3 207 Lindsay BARLOW 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 201 April WILLOUGHBY 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 210 Trish PABLO 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 810 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
2 812 Nathan SHAY 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 811 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 808 Ernest SANCHEZ 3 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 809 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 603 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 604 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 601 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 611 Shawn DALY 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 607 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 702 Stephen GREGORIOS 2 Corridor Recycling
2 700 Hunter ZIESING 2 Hammer/53x11
3 701 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Elite 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 407 Tom PERKINS 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 405 Joel HAMMOND 5 Chico Cycling Team
3 412 Connor WRIGHT 4
4 403 Davin ABRAHAMIAN 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 414 David BROOKES 4 Chico Cycling Team
Table notes:

35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 500 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 521 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 508 Jan WEISSENBERGER 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 514 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 506 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 107 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
2 104 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 100 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 105 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 101 Shelby TRAMEL 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Isaiah CHASS 3 Team Swift
2 300 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
3 301 Andy GARZOLI 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 305 Aaron GOUW 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 310 Morgan GERLAK 3 C3-Twenty20cycling.com
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 19 Chris RIEKERT 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 27 Bryan LARSEN 1 Storck-CCN
3 16 Jake TAYLOR 2 University of California-Davis
4 5 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 10 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
Table notes: