Jackson Historic Downtown Criterium

Criterium: Saturday Sept. 9, 2017 – Schedule

45+/55+ Category 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 127 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
2 126 Christopher KEMP 3 Rio Strada Racing
3 132 John SULLIVAN 4
4 125 John ENSIGN 3 Folsom Bike
5 133 Rob LEEVER 3 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 283 Rob MAHEU 3 SJBC
2 279 Robin MCKINNEY 4 Victory Velo Racing
3 277 Damien ANDERSON 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 282 Raul DE ANDA 4
5 284 Robert MARTINEZ 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Table notes:

Cat 3/4 & 35+ Cat 3/4 Podiums

Elite 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 727 Isaiah OLIVER 3 Limitless Cycling
2 728 Sam QUINBY 3 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
3 730 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
4 729 Alexander YERMOLOVICH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 725 Jacob GORMAN 4 Limitless Cycling

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 752 Ryan CHEPERNICH 3 Fulton Racing
2 749 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
3 751 Jason BRABEC 3 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
4 753 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 745 Val ENCOMIO 4
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Women & 3/4 Women Podiums

Women Pro/1/2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 182 Hanna MUEGGE Pro UCI WPT: Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
2 185 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike/Trek
3 184 Eleanor VELEZ 2
4 180 Diana CEDENO 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 186 Naomi HESTER 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 237 Samantha QUIJANO 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 225 Natalie JACKSON 4 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 226 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 243 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 47 Aria KIANI 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 60 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 58 Robert EVANS 1
4 48 Roman KILUN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 46 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
Table notes:

45+/55+ Category 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 543 Daniel MARTIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 546 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 545 Christopher PHIPPS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 547 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
5 548 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 271 Marty CUNNINGHAM 2 Folsom Bike/Trek
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 583 Chris CAIN 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 597 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 591 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 594 Robert EVANS 1
5 590 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes: