Results: 35+ Category 3/4 Men

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Points
1 601 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 36 30
2 608 James BARKOW Mill Valley, CA 4 0321904 41 28
3 610 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0303430 35 26
4 614 Matthew KLENE San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0470333 42 24
5 613 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 45 22
6 604 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0211521 39 20
7 607 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 44 18
8 617 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 44 16
9 602 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 43 14
10 618 John NAVARRO San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0204848 40 12
11 603 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 36 10
12 606 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 42 8
13 605 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 41 6
14 619 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 38 4
15 620 Nick STIRITZ Ross, CA 4 Studio Velo 0466813 38 2
16 615 Krisztian MARKELLA Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0512503 41 2
17 611 Kurt BROWN Minneapolis, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0378563 35 2
18 609 Sean BRANDT Alameda, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0333136 43 2
19 612 Matthew CARLSON Paradise, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0310254 40 2
20 621 Ryan STROUP San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0101309 38 2
21 600 Amram ASSAYAG Phoenixville, PA 3 0512560 44 2
DNS Nick MASIEWICKI Los Altos, CA 4 VooDoo Racing 319242 35
Field: 21 of 100

Primes

Prime # First Last Cat Team License Age Points
KOM 601 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 36 8
604 Simon HILL 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0211521 39 4
608 James BARKOW 4 0321904 41 2
Prime count: 1

Teams: Masters 35+ 3/4

Place Team Points
1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
  » Braunstein (26), Klene (24), Brown (2), Brandt (2)
54
2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
  » Chew (14), Chi (10), Rainbow (8), Kellison (6)
38

Classification: Masters 35+ 3/4

Omnium classification after Stage 1a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place # First Last City Cat Team License Total
1 601 Joseph BOOTH Fresno, CA 3 Fulton Racing 0188844 53
2 604 Simon HILL Cupertino, CA 3 Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0211521 38
3 607 Joseph SULLIVAN San Jose, CA 3 SJBC 0336936 31
4 608 James BARKOW Mill Valley, CA 4 0321904 30
5 610 Alex BRAUNSTEIN San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0303430 26
6 614 Matthew KLENE San Francisco, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0470333 24
7 602 Andrew CHEW San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0494390 23
8 613 Richard GONSALVES Walnut Creek, CA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 0168598 22
9 603 Eric CHI Cupertino, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0223566 21
10 606 James RAINBOW San Francisco, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0414636 20
11 617 Jon MEALS Alameda, CA 4 Team Oakland Cycling 0397231 16
12 605 Brian KELLISON San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0179826 16
13 618 John NAVARRO San Jose, CA 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0204848 12
14 600 Amram ASSAYAG Phoenixville, PA 3 0512560 10
15 619 Dan RUGANI Concord, CA 4 CBRE Racing 0458870 4
16 620 Nick STIRITZ Ross, CA 4 Studio Velo 0466813 2
17 615 Krisztian MARKELLA Stockton, CA 4 Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0512503 2
18 611 Kurt BROWN Minneapolis, CA 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0378563 2
19 609 Sean BRANDT Alameda, CA 3 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0333136 2
20 612 Matthew CARLSON Paradise, CA 4 Chico Cycling Team 0310254 2
21 621 Ryan STROUP San Jose, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0101309 2
Total: 21 athletes

Team Classification: Masters 35+ 3/4

Classification after Stage 1a: Mt. Hamilton Road Race
Place Team Total
1 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 80
2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 54
Total: 2 teams
Table notes: