Golden State Criterium

Criterium: Saturday May 6, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Golden State Race Series

Juniors 9-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 552 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 550 Maxwell DOYLE 5
3 553 Alphie MITCHELL 5 Rio Strada Racing
4 551 Evan HENSLEY 5

Junior Girls 9-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 776 Shantelle TUPAZ 5 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 775 Taleah ABOLT 4
Table notes:

Juniors 13-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 596 Taylor KRING 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 590 Cameron HAWK 3 Limitless Cycling
3 578 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 576 Fraser BURCH 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 591 Orion POHL 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Girls 13-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 750 Kia KOHLER 5 Main Street Elite
2 751 Annika HUI 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

Women Elite 3, 4 & 5 Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Zahra GILL 3 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 711 Amy MOOR 3 SheSpoke Racing
3 710 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 706 Eleanor VELEZ 3
5 712 Meisin YAN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 156 Desiree VARELA 4 SunPower Racing
2 167 Haley NIELSEN 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 173 Anna STEWART 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 161 Lindsay HOWARD 4 SunPower Racing
5 154 Trinity GLECKLER 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 500 Jennifer GRANT-MARTINEZ 5
2 501 Autumn HARDY 5 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 923 Manny CANSON 4 Orange Pedal
2 921 Ryan CHEPERNICH 4 Fulton Racing
3 906 Davin ABRAHAMIAN 4 Chico Cycling Team
4 909 Mike GIUDICELLI 4 Victory Velo Racing
5 915 Matthew LEE 4 Bell Real Estate Cycling
Table notes:

Elite Men 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 336 Jason SMITH 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
2 337 Isaiah OLIVER 3 Limitless Cycling
3 339 Nicholas CASTER 3 Data Driven Athlete Racing
4 315 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 332 Matthew DIZON 3
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 610 Kurt SCHMAL 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 600 Andrew BATTISTESSA 4 Rio Strada Racing
3 608 Don HAUGEN 5
4 625 Dean KLOTZ 4 Leadout Racing
5 621 Roy HUI 4 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 255 Michael SAYERS 1 C360R Cycling Team
2 240 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 218 Yutch COWHIE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 227 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing
5 261 Ronnie LEAVITT 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Elite Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 412 Alexander LOPEZ 4 Rio Strada Racing
2 432 William MEYERHOFF 5
3 403 Brian FAULCONER 4 Rio Strada Racing
4 419 Christopher MIDKIFF 4 Chico Cycling Team
5 429 CJ MOONEYHAM 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Chris ESPY 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 831 John NOVIKOFF 2 Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 810 Jake HENSLEY 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
4 861 Jonathan BAKER 1 Chico Cycling Team
5 807 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Elite/Masters Women Pro 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 116 Naomi HESTER 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 105 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 117 Fiona WINDER 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 113 Zahra GILL 3 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 125 Sara ENDERS 1 Folsom Bike / Trek

Women 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 476 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 477 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 475 Madeline FINCH 3 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 478 Michelle NIGHTENGALE 3 CA Technologies Racing
5 479 Heidi ALEXANDER 3 SJBC
Table notes:

Elite Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 28 Joshua CARLING 1 Williams Cycling
2 23 Bryan LARSEN 1 Storck-CCN
3 30 James LABERGE 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 50 Sam BENEDICT 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 21 Zachary GOTTESMAN 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
Table notes: