Central Coast #5 & Junior RR Championships

 NCNCA Junior Championships

Road Race: Saturday July 15, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 572 Galen FRECHETTE 4
2 573 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 571 Michael FORD 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 570 Will FARINO 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 569 David ESTRIN 4
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 680 Bryce OVERY 5 SunPower Racing
2 683 Eduardo AGUIRRE 5
3 679 Ole LUTJENS 5 Cognition Racing
4 682 Lei DENG 5
5 678 Dylan GLATT 4
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 539 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
2 531 Matthew CARINIO 1 Schnur Racing
3 536 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 538 Rick MORGAN 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 526 Andrew ADELMAN 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 273 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 274 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Schnur Racing
3 278 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 277 Harold REIMER 3 SunPower Racing
5 272 Mark CARSON 3 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 784 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
2 783 Selim ELHADJ 3 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
3 785 Jonathan ORBAN 4
4 782 Giles DOUGLAS 3 SJBC
5 786 Jason CRAWFORD 4 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 930 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 932 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 926 David ALLEN 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 929 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 931 Graham SIMPSON 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

No results

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 71 Brian BUTLER 5
2 70 Elliot JONES 5 Core Tech
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 378 Chaz TURMON 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 382 Ben MARSHALL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 384 Colin PATTERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 374 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 385 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 423 Chris CAIN 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 419 Joshua PIZZICA 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 416 Joseph SULLIVAN 3 SJBC
4 418 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 417 Jonathan EROPKIN 1 Peet's Coffee Racing

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 967 Matthew CARINIO 1 Schnur Racing
2 970 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
3 965 Philip MALASPINA 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 968 Steve HEATON 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 960 Keith DEFIEBRE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 131 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 130 Ben MARSHALL 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 134 Max MOTSCHWILLER 3
4 125 Kyle ERICKSON 3
5 126 Will FARINO 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 442 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 441 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 443 Jonathan ORBAN 4
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 742 Chaz TURMON 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 736 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 735 JayPee GREGORIO 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 738 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 737 Tim MCBIRNEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 185 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 190 Ivy WANG 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 186 MaryAnn LEVENSON 2 SJBC
4 189 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 188 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 240 Serenity MARSHALL 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women Cat 5

No results
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 390 Hans POULSEN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 391 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 394 Stefan HUBRICH 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 386 Andrew HASLEM 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 383 Fraser BURCH 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 574 Christian TAYLOR 4
2 562 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 565 Saul CHAPLIN 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 572 Cameron STEWART 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 571 Grover ROZEK 3 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 129 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY
2 128 Toby BODDEN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 130 Felix SILBELUS 5
Table notes:

 Junior Girls 17-18, 15-16 & 13-14 Podiums

Junior Girls 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 464 Zahra GILL 2 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
2 465 Christina HASHIMOTO 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 466 Victoria PRAS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Junior Girls 15-16

No results

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 744 Brooke HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

 Juniors 9-10 & 11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 775 Massimo MORSON 5 Whole Athlete p/b DNA
2 774 Bo GOLDSTEIN 5
3 773 Maxwell DOYLE 5

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 61 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Girls 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 838 Shantelle TUPAZ 5 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
Table notes: