Central Coast #4: Ft. Ord Circuit Race

Circuit Race: Saturday July 1, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Road Series

Men Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 561 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 555 Masanori YAMASHITA 4
3 549 MATTHEW HEPWORTH 4 SunPower Racing
4 550 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 559 Stefan HUBRICH 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Men Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 671 Andrew HASLEM 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 668 Will DRINKWATER 5
3 670 Lyubomir GRIGOROV 5 SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 669 Ian FERNIHOUGH 5
5 677 Nathan DAVIS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 & 55+ 1/2/3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 67 Craig NUNES 1 Schnur Racing
2 41 Richard DEL VALLE 1 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 39 Ken CALENDER 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 42 Matthew CARINIO 1 Schnur Racing
5 69 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing

Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 379 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 386 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 382 Rex MOAR 3 CBRE Racing
4 384 Leslie OGLESBY 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 377 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 642 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 638 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 644 Ross TINLINE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 634 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
5 641 Nathan SHAY 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 925 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
2 916 Max POLIN 1 SK Racing
3 921 Craig NUNES 1 Schnur Racing
4 923 Nils TIKKANEN 2
5 917 Matthew SLOAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 35+/45+ Cat 5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 351 Travis MCCARTY 5 San Luis Obispo Bicycle Club, INC

Masters 45+ 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 205 Jeff QUALLE 5 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 208 Dave CHERNE 5 Sun Power Racing
3 206 John SULLIVAN 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 741 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 742 Erik SCHILLER 3 SunPower Racing
3 745 Matthew TRACEYCOOK 3 Bear Development Team
4 740 Christian LAM 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 746 Colin PATTERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Masters Men 35+ & 45+ Podiums

Masters 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 412 Chris CAIN 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 413 Matthew ACCARRINO 3

Masters 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 946 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 945 Dave CHERNE 5 Sun Power Racing
3 947 Matt WOCASEK 3 Spokesman Bicycles
4 944 John SULLIVAN 5
Table notes:

Men Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 439 Dennis KWON 3
2 438 Mikal DAVIS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 436 Masanori YAMASHITA 4
4 440 Chris SONTAG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 434 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Masters 45+ Cat 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 119 Ross TINLINE 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 123 Nathaniel MCKITTERICK 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 111 Donald DUMAINE 3 Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 118 Anne VALTA 2 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 114 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men P 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 773 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 780 James ENRIGHT 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 777 JayPee GREGORIO 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 772 Greg MCCULLOUGH 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 779 Colin PATTERSON 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
Table notes:

Women's fields Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

No results

Women 35+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 184 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Women Cat 4

No results

Women Cat 5

No results
Table notes: