Dash for Cash

Criterium: Saturday June 10, 2017 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 725 Jordan CHANG 5 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 726 Andrew HASLEM 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 727 Michelangelo JURAS 5
4 729 Marcus CHEEK 5
5 728 Chase LATTA 5 Team Oakland Cycling
Table notes:

Women Elite 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 825 Sandra KING 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 828 Jill STONE 4 SJBC
3 827 Alexis DEZUBIRIA 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 826 Diana HELLMAN 4 SJBC
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 & Women 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 354 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
2 352 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 353 Valina SINTAL 5
4 351 Christina BONNINGTON 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 350 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 953 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 950 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 952 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 951 Aimee BAKER 2
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 3/4 & Masters 55+ Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 68 Aaron LONG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 66 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
3 71 Murat OZGUR 3 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 77 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 80 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club

Masters 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 673 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 675 Steve CLIFTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 671 Erik SALANDER 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 672 Darryl SMITH 2 R4R-Make A Wish
5 676 Richard JONES 2 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 81 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 86 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 80 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
4 87 Jeff LINDER 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 96 Christopher CRAIG 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 45+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 236 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
2 217 Francis (Gardie) JACKSON 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 221 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 237 Chris OTT 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 228 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Elite 2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 934 Jacob OKAMOTO 2
2 937 Matthew ABDALAH 2 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 922 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
4 931 JayPee GREGORIO 2 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 936 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 307 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 306 Scott GILES 1 Schnur Racing
3 304 Chris EVANS 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 317 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 310 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 694 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 695 Eddy BACH 4
3 683 Kurt KUCKEIN 4 CBRE Racing
4 692 Jonatan JATOMBLIANSKY 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 684 Alphonse LEDUC 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 523 Erik SCHILLER 3
2 534 Alexander WINTER 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 518 James EVANS 3 Stanford University
4 519 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 536 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 7 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 3 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 2 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 8 Dominic HOLLINGDALE 4 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 6 Matthew AXFORD 3 Rio Strada Racing
Table notes: