Category 3 & 4/5 Women Podiums

Women Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 902 Joy FRANCO 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 920 Shelby TRAMEL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 907 Valina SINTAL 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
4 919 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 922 Rachel GEITER 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women Cat 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 979 Jeana ROSE 4 SunPower Racing
2 970 Haley NIELSEN 4 SheSpoke Racing
3 973 Desiree VARELA 4 SunPower Racing
4 953 Daniele MONAHAN 4 SunPower Racing
5 981 Stella SISNEROS 4 Cycling Development Scott USA
Table notes:

55+ Open Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 488 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 462 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 487 Dean ABT 2 Team Oakland Cycling
4 489 Don GRIJALVA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 494 Chris MORRIS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

45+ Category 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 859 Scott SOMMERFELD 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
2 843 Michael BOEHME 3 Colavita Racing
3 862 Daniel VIGIL 3 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 863 Michael WILKINS 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 807 James RUFFIN 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

45+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 432 Robert PASCO 1 SAFEWAY Cycling
2 435 Chris FORTUNA 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 400 Rick LAWTON 2 R4R-Make A Wish
4 422 Daryl HEMENWAY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 401 Mark WEIDEMAN 2 MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa
Table notes:

35+ Category 3/4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 601 Joseph BOOTH 3 Fulton Racing
2 642 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 649 Dennis WALL 3 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 631 Cameron MCLAUGHLIN 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 643 Charles BUNTING 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Table notes:

Pro/Category 1 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 20 Mario ZAMORA 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 14 James PICCOLI 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 15 Rex ROBERTS 1 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 13 Gavin MURRAY 1 Storck-CCN
5 2 Sam ANDERSONMOXLEY 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Category 2 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 111 Taylor KRING 2 NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 105 Christopher CRAIG 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 110 Drew KOGON 2 Velo Club LaGrange
4 103 Scott COHEN 2 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
5 118 Justin POULSON 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Pro/Category 1/2/3 Women Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 503 Illi GARDNER 2 Folsom Bike
2 505 Megan RUBLE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 507 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
4 502 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 506 Sawyer TAYLOR 3 Team Swift
Table notes:

Category 3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 315 Dillon HOLLINGER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 338 Alexander WINTER 3 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 322 Haydn MACKAY 3 CA Technologies Racing
4 313 Cameron HAWK 3 Limitless Cycling
5 326 Douglas SCHALLER 3 A Bloc Racing
Table notes:

Category 4 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 715 Brian OCONNOR 4
2 720 Cole WEBER 4
3 700 Fraser BURCH 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 709 Ingmar JUNGNICKEL 4
5 718 Matthew SANTILLAN 4 CBRE Racing
Table notes:

35+ Category 1/2/3 Men Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 221 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 202 Michael CLAUDIO 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 214 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
4 200 Stefano PROFUMO 1 KaiVelo Racing
5 211 Joshua DAPICE 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

Stage Overall Team Podium

Place Team Points
1 SunPower Racing
  • Women Cat 4/5 (52)
  • Masters 35+ 1/2/3 (38)
90
2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
  • Women Cat 3 (72)
72
3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
  • Masters 45+ 3/4 (31)
  • Masters 35+ 3/4 (4)
35
4 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
  • Masters 45+ 1/2/3 (30)
30
5 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
  • Women Cat 3 (24)
24
Table notes: