NCNCA Criterium Championships

 NCNCA Junior & Masters Championships

Criterium: Sunday Sept. 3, 2017 – Schedule

 Men 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75+ Podiums

Masters 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 66 Tim DAVIS 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 65 David CORTHELL 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 67 Douglas GONDA 2 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 63 Greg BOLLELLA 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 62 Steven ARCHER 2 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Masters 65-69

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 606 Don GRIJALVA 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 607 Jerry WICKHAM 4 Benicia Bicycle Club
3 605 Glenn FETSCH 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters 70-74

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 John PETRAKIS 3 SunPower Racing
2 610 Ernest GALLARDO 2
3 612 Richard SHIELDS 3 Hammer Nutrition

Masters 75+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 616 Michael FREEMAN 3 Hammer Nutrition
2 615 Jon BOAS 4 CA Technologies Racing
Table notes:

 Men 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 815 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
2 814 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 801 Bill BRISSMAN 3 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 830 Dan SHORE 2 Hammer/53x11
5 831 Michael O'ROURKE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

 Women 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65+ Podiums

Women 50-54

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 285 Laurie FURMAN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 288 Jeana ROSE 3 SunPower Racing
3 286 Elena JOROSKI 3 SJBC
4 282 Beverly CHANEY 2 SJBC
5 283 Christina DAVIS 3 SJBC

Women 55-59

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 967 Marianne HERNANDEZ 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 972 Kathy MCLEOD 1 Mellow Motors
3 971 Yvonne WALBROEHL 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 966 Michele HEATON 2
5 973 Jessie HICKEL 3 CA Technologies Racing

Women 60-64

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Camille DELUCA-FLAHERTY 2 SJBC
2 601 Lesley JENSEN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel

Women 65+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 463 Sara STEARNS 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 465 Norma HILTON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 464 Narda ROUSHDI 3 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Table notes:

 Men 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 665 Joseph STARON 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 643 Yutch COWHIE 2 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 647 John FAIRBANKS 2 Rio Strada Racing
4 656 Tom LYONS 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 659 Richard NICHOLS 2 R4R-Make A Wish
Table notes:

 Juniors 9-10/11-12 Podiums

Junior Boys 9-10

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 256 Massimo MORSON 5 Whole Athlete p/b DNA
2 257 Ryder WATSON 5 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
3 255 Maxwell DOYLE 5

Junior Girls 9-10

No results

Junior Boys 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 264 Walter ROZEK 5 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
2 262 Jules GOUWENS 5
3 261 Ethan GARCIA 5
4 263 Richard JONES 5

Junior Girls 11-12

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 271 Shantelle TUPAZ 5 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
2 270 Taleah ABOLT 4
Table notes:

 Juniors 13-14 Podiums

Junior Boys 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 6 Adin JOSE 3 Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
2 5 Euan HOUSTON 5 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
3 9 Artun DURANSOY 4 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 4 Cooper DOWNING 4 SJBC
5 3 Lucas DAWSON 5 Rio Strada Racing

Junior Girls 13-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 93 Emily MINJARES 5 SJBC
2 90 Hanna CATALANO 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
3 91 Molly DILLON 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

 Women 35-39, 40-44, 45-49 Podiums

Women 35-39

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 243 Emily MATHEU 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 246 Charlotte HART 1 Monster Media Elite Women
3 241 Tiina AARDEMAE 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 242 Holly GABEL 4 R5 Ciclismo
5 245 Meredith STOWE CHRISTIE 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Women 40-44

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 622 Rikke JEPPESEN 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 621 Shelagh FRITZ 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Women 45-49

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 458 Rachelle ORTEGA 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 459 Rita SZETO 3 Team Oakland Cycling
3 455 Andrea ATKINS 2 CA Technologies Racing
4 457 Kerry STIVALETTI 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 456 Nancy FAIRBANKS 4 Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
Table notes:

 Junior Girls 15-16 & 17-18 Podiums

Junior Girls 15-16

No results

Junior Girls 17-18

No results
Table notes:

 Junior Boys 15-16 & 17-18 Podiums

Junior Boys 15-16

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 857 Jonah KELLOGG 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
2 850 Javier ACOSTA 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 859 Grover ROZEK 3 Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles
4 851 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 863 Nathan DAVIS 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Junior Boys 17-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 885 Hans POULSEN 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 879 Cameron HAWK 3 Limitless Cycling
3 880 Stefan HUBRICH 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 884 Orion POHL 4 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 886 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

 Men 45-49 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 555 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 541 Shaun BAGLEY 2 CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 558 Ruben MEZA 1 S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 583 Jason SCHMIDT 2 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 549 Scott FONSECA 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
Table notes:

 Men 40-44 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 388 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 385 John BERGMANN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
3 380 Brian ZIMNY 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
4 371 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
5 366 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
Table notes:

 Men 35-39 1/2/3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 510 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
2 514 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 524 Ariel HERRMANN 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 515 Jake HENSLEY 2 AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 520 Josh RENNIE 1
Table notes: