Colavita-Norcal Grand Prix

Criterium: Sunday July 16, 2017 – Schedule

Cat 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 938 William MEYERHOFF 5
2 934 Cole RASMUSSEN 5
3 929 Bob HARRIS 5
4 933 Joe MYLES 5
5 935 Gavin SAFFIAN 5
Table notes:

Cat 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 845 Jordan MILLER 4 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
2 833 James GRADY 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 842 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 831 Devin ARMSTRONG 4
5 832 Brandon BARRAGAN 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 738 Davin ABRAHAMIAN 4 Chico Cycling Team
2 752 Anthony VELEBIL 4 East Bay Velo Club
3 758 James BEAUMIER 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 739 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
5 743 Andrew CONLEY 3 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Table notes:

Women 3/4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 564 Ginger BOYD 3 Stinner Black Sheep Women's Racing
2 551 Sheri BALDWIN 3 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
3 558 Sarah TRENT 4 SheSpoke Racing
4 561 Kortney PARMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 552 Rebekah BERMUDEZ 4 SheSpoke Racing
Table notes:

Masters 45/55+ 3/4 Podiums

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 605 Rolland JURGENS 3 CA Technologies Racing
2 612 Keith WHITWELL 3 SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 600 Brian ACORD 3 Folsom Bike
4 607 Scott LEMKE 3 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
5 604 Klaus GRIMM 3 AUDI RENO-TAHOE

Masters 55+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 697 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 693 Sean WILLIAMS 3 East Bay Velo Club
3 698 Ryosei KANEKO 3 ol'Republic/SERT
4 699 Mike CHILDS 4 CA Technologies Racing
5 680 Kelly SILBERBERG 3 Mellow Motors
Table notes:

Cat 2/3 Podiums

Elite 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Ryan OAKES 2 AMain Cycling Team
2 105 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
3 115 Jake TAYLOR 2 University of California-Davis
4 108 John FRANZ 2 LOW// Factory Racing
5 114 Emmett SMITH 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Elite 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Zane JENSEN 3 Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
2 159 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 158 Josh MCDONALD 3 C360R Cycling Team
4 156 Ross KELLY 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 154 Aaron GOUW 3 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 45/55 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 301 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 325 Christopher BAKER 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 321 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 327 Joseph STARON 2 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 314 Daniel QUIRK 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 396 Max THOMPSON 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 399 Joseph FOSTER 2 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 398 Lance HAAG 3 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 397 Ronald READE 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 220 Dana WILLIAMS 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 234 Christopher COBLE 1 Olympic Club
3 208 Mark HOWARD 2 SunPower Racing
4 201 Jason BOYNTON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
5 203 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
Table notes:

Women Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 477 Shelby TRAMEL 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 458 Allie BOLLELLA 2 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 460 Lisa CORDOVA 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 475 Zahra GILL 2 Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
5 474 Meisin YAN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
Table notes:

Men Pro/1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 70 Matt MIKUL 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 63 Jake TAYLOR 2 University of California-Davis
3 69 Rob SCHELL 1 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
4 57 David GRUNDMAN 1 SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 62 AJ SNOVEL 1 Davis Bike Club Elite Team
Table notes: