42nd Annual Cherry Pie Criterium

Criterium: Monday Feb. 20, 2017 – Schedule

Elite 5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 825 Alex AKINS 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 803 Nathan DAVIS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 809 Mark JENSEN 5
4 808 Mathias JACQUELIN 5 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 827 Christian TAYLOR 5
Table notes:

14 & Under Jr Men/Women Podiums

Junior Boys 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 501 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY
2 506 Cooper DOWNING 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 503 Toby BODDEN 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 502 Felix SILBELUS 5
5 505 Benjamin COLBY 5

Junior Girls 14 & Under

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 525 Shantelle TUPAZ 5
Table notes:

15-18 Jr Men 4/5 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 708 Cameron HAWK 4 Limitless Cycling
2 718 Alex AKINS 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 719 Stefan HUBRICH 5 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 704 Nathan DAVIS 5 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 701 Fraser BURCH 5 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 614 Cameron HAWK 4 Limitless Cycling
2 603 Spencer FIELDS 4 Placerville Bike Shop Racing
3 605 Austin GUYETTE 4 Blue Hills Cycling Club
4 600 Jason ANDERSON 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 601 James BEAUMIER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
Table notes:

Elite 3 & 15-18 Jr Men 1/2/3 Podiums

Elite 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 406 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 411 Jake YACKLE 3
3 403 James EVANS 3 Stanford University
4 405 Josh MCDONALD 3 C360R Cycling Team
5 413 Tim MCBIRNEY 3 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Junior Boys 15-18 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 430 Leonard SCHUMMER 3 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
Table notes:

Women 4, 15-18 Jr W, Women 5 Podiums

Women Cat 4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 570 Trixie BRADLEY 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
2 571 Sara HEUSTON 4 Team Roseville Cyclery
3 572 Janell MARTON 4 Team Roseville Cyclery

Junior Girls 15-18

No results

Women Cat 5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 587 Jennifer SCHWARZ 5
Table notes:

Masters 35+/55+ Cat 4/5 Podiums

Masters 35+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 203 James BEAUMIER 4 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 204 Andrew CHEW 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 206 Duncan HASSALL 4 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 208 Jason MONGUE 5
5 212 ROZEL TUPAZ 4 CBRE Racing

Masters 55+ 4/5

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Damien ANDERSON 4 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 230 Alvin CARPENTER 4 Davis Bike Club Race Team
Table notes:

Masters 45/55+ Cat 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 317 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 318 Dean LABERGE 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 359 Cameron WALKER 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 55+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 485 Jeffrey KATO 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
2 464 James SULLIVAN 3 Davis Bike Club
3 463 Jess RAPHAEL 3 3 Feet It's The Law!
Table notes:

Masters 35+ 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 104 Vinny OWENS 3 Team Cliff Bar
2 100 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
3 103 JD BERGMANN 2 Team Cliff Bar
4 101 Daniel TURNER 3 KaiVelo Racing
Table notes:

Women P/1/2/3 & 35+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Women Pro/1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Jo CELSO 3 Jakroo
2 901 Diniana PIEKUTOWSKI 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 903 Ayesha MCGOWAN 2 JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
4 902 Erica SCHWANKE 2

Women 35+ 1/2/3

No results
Table notes:

Men P/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 33 Zack ALLISON 1
2 17 Owen GILLOTT 1 Storck-CCN
3 26 Eamon FRANCK 1 Metier Racing
4 18 Leon GLEDHILL 5 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 38 Kevin MULLERVY 1 Team Cliff Bar
Table notes: