Central Coast Cross Country Finale

Cross Country: Sunday Aug. 20, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 133 Kieu-Vi THI O'BRIEN 5
2 130 Eileen CALLAHAN 5

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Kyla SYCIP 3

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Reid BRADWAY 5
2 202 Noah ANDERSEN 3 Palma HS
3 252 Oliver BAENZIGER 3
4 214 Seth ANDERSON 3

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2 Christian TAYLOR 3
2 52 Alex MORDAUNT 3 SCMC
3 5 Christopher SPRINGER 3 Pursuit Racing
4 33 Jack WETHERILL 5
5 62 Tucker EVANS 3 Monterey Bay Lightfighters

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Max WONG 3 SCMC
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 301 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 331 Nate DIXON 5
3 325 Rayce JOHNSON 5

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 411 Hector PAREJA 3
2 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3 Peninsula Bike Works
3 464 Ty SALSBERY 3
4 451 Travis SIMBALAN 3 SCMC
5 425 Shawn LATHAM 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Brian BUTLER 3
2 760 Michael LOFTESNES 3
3 754 Ramon FIGUEROA 3
4 769 Thomas BRINTON 3
5 703 Jason MYERS 3 Myer Physical Therapy

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Skip WILCOX 3 DC-10
2 829 Joe OSBORNE 5 MORCA
3 857 Steve MILLION 3
4 854 Steve SANDERS 3
5 833 John WETHERILL 5
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 635 Jennifer WILSON 3 RAZZLE DAZZLE

Women 35-44 Cat 3

No results

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 856 MJ AUSTIN 3
2 834 Kim JOHNSON 5
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 308 Sophia FEDERICO 3

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 454 Alex AKINS 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 446 Tristan PARKER-LUSSEAU 3
3 445 Toby COUGHLAN 2

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 835 Jovanni STEFANI 5
2 836 Adolfo WRIEDT 5
3 830 Jacob MILLER 2
4 862 Jacob MCDOWELL-SANCHEZ 2
5 863 Nico CERNA 2 PBW

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 712 Alex NELSON 3
2 705 Bernardo TAPIA 3 SunPower Racing

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Scott CURTIS 2
2 134 Stephen HUSTED 5 Trailhead
3 107 Paul MACKINLAY 2
4 131 John CALLAHAN 5
5 105 Jeff MCGRATH 2

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
3 609 Joseph CRABTREE 2
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 926 Eliana STEFANI 3

Women 35-44 Cat 2

No results

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 Yvonne WALBROEHL 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 304 Ben WOLFE 3
2 328 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
3 303 Andrew PARKER 2
4 315 John CONLEY 2

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 861 Daymon PREWITT 2 Quadzilla Racing
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 961 Phil TERCERO 1 CoreTechs Cycling TwT

Pro Women

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 768 Stefan HUBRICH 3

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 655 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1
2 604 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 531 Brue SYVERSTEN 5 Swell Bikes
2 572 Aaron FAUPELL 1 Team Roaring Mouse

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Lawrence HIBBARD 3
2 437 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
3 413 Michael URBINA 1
4 470 Bryan BERRY 1
5 444 Duane COUGHLAN 1

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 William SANS 1 Plus 3
2 208 Patrick HAMPTON 1 Schnur Racing
3 206 Thomas JAKABY 1
4 231 Scott MARTIN 1 Spokesman Bicycles
5 212 Nick MADRONIO 1

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 804 Sara MALM 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
2 169 Brett KELLEY 1
3 129 Uri FRIEDMAN 1
Table notes: