Central Coast Cross Country #8

Cross Country: Saturday July 22, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 552 Alexandra SIMBULAN 3 SCMC

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Reid BRADWAY 5
2 236 McEwan TOMKINS 3

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 2 Christian TAYLOR 3 Lightfighters
2 52 Alex MORDAUNT 3 SCMC
3 5 Christopher SPRINGER 3
4 31 Jack WOOTTEN 5
5 30 Grant CAREY 3

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 958 Max WONG 3 SCMC
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 Adolfo WRIEDT 5
2 301 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 327 8888700 ESTRADA 3

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 411 Hector PAREJA 3
2 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3 PBW
3 451 Travis SIMBALAN 3 SCMC
4 425 Shawn LATHAM 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Brian BUTLER 3
2 760 Michael LOFTESNES 3
3 754 Ramon FIGUEROA 3
4 757 Craig PARSONS 3
5 769 Thomas BRINTON 3

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Skip WILCOX 3
2 829 Joe OSBORNE 5 MORCA
3 857 Steve MILLION 3
4 854 Steve SANDERS 3
5 855 John ALLISON 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 3

No results

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 856 MJ AUSTIN 3
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 308 Sophia FEDERICO 3

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 454 Alex AKINS 2 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 446 Tristan PARKER-LUSSEAU 3
3 459 Cameron ADAMS 2
4 419 Cameron STEWART 3
5 441 Quinn FELTON 5 Woodside Beasts

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 556 Ryan CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 830 Jacob MILLER 2
2 831 John HOLCOMB 2 NPS
3 862 Jacob MCDOWELL-SANCHEZ 2
4 832 Nathan LOUIE 5

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 775 Leonard GARZA 2 Stage 1 Cycling
2 712 Alex NELSON 3
3 747 Jeff BILODEAU 2 CBRE Racing
4 748 Jason CRAWFORD 3 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
5 746 Craig CHINN 5

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Scott CURTIS 2
2 107 Paul MACKINLAY 2
3 105 Jeff MCGRATH 2
4 159 Michael SCHALLER 2
5 153 Alexis BERTHILLIER 2

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
3 657 Alistair ADAMS 2
4 609 Joseph CRABTREE 2
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 2

No results

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 Yvonne WALBROEHL 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 328 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
2 304 Ben WOLFE 3
3 315 John CONLEY 2
4 303 Andrew PARKER 2

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 861 Daymon PREWITT 2 Quadzilla Racing
2 811 Garret TANNER 3
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 964 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 925 Carson BENJAMIN Pro
3 916 Brent WOOD 1

Pro Women

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 714 Nathan DAVIS 1
2 768 Stefan HUBRICH 1 M B Lightfighters

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 634 Sean DAVIS 1 Prestige World Wide San Jose

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 555 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds
3 529 David GOLDENBERG 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Lawrence HIBBARD 3
2 433 Eric RISLEY 1
3 447 Chappy WOOD 1
4 437 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
5 443 Daum BENTLEY 5

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Patrick HAMPTON 1 Schnur Racing
2 253 William SANS 1 Plus 3
3 258 David CURTIS 1 SCMC
4 212 Nick MADRONIO 1

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 237 Mallory ROBERTS 3

Women 35-44 Cat 1

No results

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
2 129 Uri FRIEDMAN 1
3 169 Brett KELLEY 1
Table notes: