Central Coast Cross Country #7

Cross Country: Saturday June 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

No results

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 234 Reid BRADWAY 5
2 252 Oliver BAENZIGER 3
3 202 Noah ANDERSEN 3
4 235 West WILCOX 5

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 52 Alex MORDAUNT 3 SCMC
2 27 Dennis REYNOLDS 5 Salinas Cowboys
3 26 Liam MURPHY 5 SCMC
4 5 Christopher SPRINGER 3 Pursuit

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Yutaro YOSHII 5 Salinas Cowboys
2 958 Max WONG 3 SCMC
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 351 Andrey OKHLOPKOV 3
2 327 8888700 ESTRADA 3
3 325 Rayce JOHNSON 5
4 354 David BUTLER 3

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 458 Robert HUNT 3
2 411 Hector PAREJA 3
3 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3 Peninsula Bike Works
4 425 Shawn LATHAM 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Brian BUTLER 3
2 754 Ramon FIGUEROA 3 Off the chain
3 760 Michael LOFTESNES 3
4 757 Craig PARSONS 3
5 769 Thomas BRINTON 3

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Skip WILCOX 3
2 857 Steve MILLION 3
3 826 Rod MCCOLLOUGH 3 Reno Wheelman
4 855 John ALLISON 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 3

No results

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 856 MJ AUSTIN 3
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 308 Sophia FEDERICO 3

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

No results

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 828 Sebastian KELLER 2
2 863 Nico CERNA 2 PBW

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 775 Leonard GARZA 2 Stage 1 Cycling
2 740 Nathan WOOD 2

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Scott CURTIS 2
2 159 Michael SCHALLER 2
3 105 Jeff MCGRATH 2
4 128 Jeff HANE 2 Team Roaring Mouse

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
3 611 Greg EBY 2
4 628 Rosalio CAMPOS 2
5 622 Christopher BARRETT 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 2

No results

Women 45+ Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 328 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
2 315 John CONLEY 2
3 364 Kenneth MISIN 2 Quadzilla Racing

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 861 Daymon PREWITT 2 Quadzilla Racing
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 923 Gareth FELDSTEIN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Pro Women

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

No results

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 655 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1
2 604 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 528 Ryan GRENIER 3
2 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 527 Josh WALKER 1
4 555 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 439 Sean HAIDET 1 Schnur Racing
2 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
3 437 Mark HOWLAND 1 Family Cycling Center
4 413 Michael URBINA 1
5 438 Ilya CANTOR 5 TriForce

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Patrick HAMPTON 1 Schnur Racing

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 1

No results

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
2 169 Brett KELLEY 1
Table notes: