Central Coast Cross Country #6

Cross Country: Saturday June 3, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

No results

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 214 Seth ANDERSON 3 Pursuit
2 252 Oliver BAENZIGER 3
3 234 Reid BRADWAY 5
4 235 West WILCOX 5
5 233 Richard DENOYER 5

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 59 Tenoch VILLANUEVA 3 Aptos High
2 27 Dennis REYNOLDS 5 Salinas Cowboys
3 17 Andrew CARR 3
4 28 Finn STOUT 5 Monterey Bay Light Fighters
5 5 Christopher SPRINGER 3

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 922 Yutaro YOSHII 5 Salinas Cowboys
2 958 Max WONG 3 SCMC
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 326 Daniel HADLEY 3
2 301 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 325 Rayce JOHNSON 5

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 411 Hector PAREJA 3
2 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3 Peninsula Bike works
3 451 Travis SIMBALAN 3 SCMC
4 425 Shawn LATHAM 3 DC-10/!00%

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Brian BUTLER 3
2 703 Jason MYERS 3 Myer Physical Therapy
3 757 Craig PARSONS 3
4 769 Thomas BRINTON 3
5 709 Dave SPRINGER 3

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Skip WILCOX 3
2 825 Russell HULL 3
3 854 Steve SANDERS 3
4 857 Steve MILLION 3
5 855 John ALLISON 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 3

No results

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 856 MJ AUSTIN 3
2 870 Debra MATITYAHU 3 Trailhead Racing
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

No results

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

No results

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 863 Nico CERNA 2 PBW

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 742 Brian BOUCHARD 5 Team Roaring Mouse
2 740 Nathan WOOD 2
3 721 Steven THOMPSON 2 Naval Postgraduate School
4 712 Alex NELSON 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 156 Chris BECKER 3
2 124 Jason LISKE 5 Thrive Utes Cycling
3 127 Scott HARPER 1
4 107 Paul MACKINLAY 2
5 155 Scott CURTIS 2

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 611 Greg EBY 2
3 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
4 606 Allen HOUSE 2 IC3
5 622 Christopher BARRETT 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 2

No results

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 Yvonne WALBROEHL 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 633 Irene OTA 5 AMBG
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 304 Ben WOLFE 3
2 315 John CONLEY 2

Single Speed Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Alex WILD Pro TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
2 923 Gareth FELDSTEIN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 924 Eli KRANEFUSS Pro Bear Development Team

Pro Women

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 809 Kate LIGLER 1
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

No results

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 632 Sam BENEDICT 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 604 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 527 Joshua WALKER 5 The Northface
2 555 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds
3 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 434 Donald MYRAH 1
2 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
3 413 Michael URBINA 1
4 461 Amir MATITYAHU 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
5 428 Jose Luis HERNANDEZ 2 California Custom Shed

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 William SANS 1 Plus 3
2 232 Roderick GILCHRIST 1 SJBC
3 231 Scott MARTIN 1 Spokesman Bicycles
4 212 Nick MADRONIO 1

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 1

No results

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 164 Cesar CHAVEZ 1
2 169 Brett KELLEY 1
Table notes: