Central Coast Cross Country #5

Cross Country: Sunday April 9, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 122 Emily KNOWLES 5 Little Bellas
2 123 Madeline WADSWORTH 5

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Kyla SYCIP 3

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 252 Oliver BAENZIGER 3
2 214 Seth ANDERSON 3
3 221 Dominic VAUGN-LUMA 3 Troy Lee Designs
4 226 Luke VAUGN-LUMA 5
5 229 Dax SAMPLES 5 Samples Customs

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 62 Tucker EVANS 3
2 17 Andrew CARR 3 Salinas High
3 5 Christopher SPRINGER 3

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

No results
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 321 Sean DAVIS 3
2 301 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
3 322 Jacob GLESMANN 5
4 323 Mark SCNABEL 5

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3 PBW
2 431 Adalid PALOMINO 5
3 425 Shawn LATHAM 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 758 Brian BUTLER 3
2 769 Thomas BRINTON 3
3 754 Ramon FIGUEROA 3 Off the chain
4 763 John AIREY 3
5 709 Dave SPRINGER 3

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 803 Craig GLEASON 3
2 853 Skip WILCOX 3 DC-10
3 854 Steve SANDERS 3
4 857 Steve MILLION 3
5 855 John ALLISON 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 738 Olivia KWAN 5
2 759 Rebekah VICKREY 3

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 856 MJ AUSTIN 3
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

No results

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

No results

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 824 Cole CHERPAK 5
2 812 Gavin LUBBE 3 California Custom Sheds
3 863 Nico CERNA 2 PBW
4 862 Jacob MCDOWELL-SANCHEZ 2

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 712 Alex NELSON 3
2 775 Leonard GARZA 2 Stage 1 Cycling
3 739 Daniel MCGARRY 5
4 721 Steven THOMPSON 2 California Custom Sheds
5 740 Nathan WOOD 2

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Scott CURTIS 2
2 107 Paul MACKINLAY 2
3 119 John HAWKINS 2 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
4 153 Alexis BERTHILLIER 2
5 159 Michael SCHALLER 2

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
3 628 Rosalio CAMPOS 2
4 622 Christopher BARRETT 2 SJBC
5 609 Joseph CRABTREE 2
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 2

No results

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 630 Anna SHORTT 5
2 627 Yvonne WALBROEHL 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 304 Ben WOLFE 3
2 324 Russ CARMICK 5 Team Roaring Mouse
3 303 Andrew PARKER 2

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 861 Daymon PREWITT 2 Quadzilla Racing
2 871 Jeffrey PARKER 3 Team Roaring Mouse
3 811 Garret TANNER 3
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 916 Brent WOOD 1

Pro Women

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 809 Kate LIGLER 1
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

No results

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 655 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1
2 605 James EVES 3 California Custom Sheds
3 604 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 524 Dustin VAUGHN-LUMA 1
2 525 Scott LESAN 5 Eliel
3 572 Aaron FAUPELL 1 Team Roaring Mouse
4 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 433 Eric RISLEY 5 Architect Partners Racing
2 434 Donald MYRAH 1
3 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
4 470 Bryan BERRY 1
5 413 Michael URBINA 1

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 William SANS 1 Plus 3
2 208 Patrick HAMPTON 2 Schnur Racing
3 259 Dane GRANT 1 Team Roaring Mouse
4 258 David CURTIS 1 SCMC
5 231 Scott MARTIN 1 Spokesman Bicycles

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 230 Dana KUPER 1 Team Roaring Mouse

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 823 Dara RICHMAN 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 164 Cesar CHAVEZ 1
2 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
3 169 Brett KELLEY 1
Table notes: