Central Coast Cross Country #4

Cross Country: Sunday March 12, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Kyla SYCIP 3 Sycip
2 523 Linnea JACKSON 3 SCMC

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 202 Noah ANDERSEN 3
2 254 Nathan AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys
3 255 Seth AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys
4 214 Seth ANDERSON 3
5 220 Sterling MORVAY 3 Scotts Valley Cycling

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 67 Shane AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys
2 17 Andrew CARR 3 Salinas High
3 24 Tyler CANBRON 3 SCMC
4 70 Kevin JOHNSON 3 SCMC
5 5 Christopher SPRINGER 3

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

No results
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 317 Samuel THOMPSON 3 Audi
2 316 Travis GONSALVES 3
3 371 RANDY HIGASHI 3 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
4 310 Jeffrey OSARCZUK 3

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 411 Hector PAREJA 3
2 426 Jason TRACY 3 Valley Fabrication
3 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3
4 427 Andrew POLLAK 3 Team Tortuga
5 460 Rowie JARON 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 732 Janes PANTOJA 3
2 758 Brian BUTLER 3
3 760 Michael LOFTESNES 3
4 751 Timothy TURNBULL 3
5 769 Thomas BRINTON 3

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 803 Craig GLEASON 3
2 853 Skip WILCOX 3
3 857 Steve MILLION 3
4 854 Steve SANDERS 3
5 822 Russ MASON 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 626 Jeanny CHINCHILLA 3

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 759 Rebekah VICKREY 3
2 708 Amy THWAITE 3

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 821 Josephine FLEMMING 3 SCMC
2 870 Debra MATITYAHU 3 Tra/specialized
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

No results

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 471 Nate THALHAMER 3 Rad Racing NW

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Daniel THOMPSON 2 Mike's Bikes
2 819 Peter ADAMS 2
3 812 Gavin LUBBE 3 California Custom Shed

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 712 Alex NELSON 3
2 723 Angel CAMARGO 2
3 775 Leonard GARZA 2 Stage 1 Cycling
4 734 Morgan ALLEN 2 BRKLND

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 168 Dave LIVINGSTON 2 Plus 3
2 156 Chris BECKER 3
3 119 John HAWKINS 2 ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
4 155 Scott CURTIS 2 DC-10
5 118 Bob AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Shed
3 606 Allen HOUSE 2 IC3
4 611 Greg EBY 2
5 624 Richard JACINTO 2 Quadzilla
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Ariadne SMITH 2

Women 35-44 Cat 2

No results

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 627 Yvonne WALBROEHL 2 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 304 Ben WOLFE 3
2 368 Edward KUPA 2

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 861 Dayman PREWITT 2
2 811 Garret TANNER 3
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 921 Collin DAW 1 Specialized
2 916 Brent WOOD 1
3 966 Kell MCKENZIE 3 King Kog

Pro Women

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 876 Kelsey URBAN 1 Whole Athlete p/b DNA
2 809 Kate LIGLER 1
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

No results

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 629 Carlos BALAM 2 Cosmic Cycles
2 604 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 524 Dustin VAUGN-LUMA 1 Santa Cruz Bikes
3 555 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 429 Mike DONAHUE 2
2 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
3 413 Michael URBINA 1
4 461 Amir MATITYAHU 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
5 470 Bryan BERRY 1 Spokesman

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Patrick HAMPTON 2 Schnur Racing
2 253 William SANS 1 Plus 3
3 206 Thomas JAKABY 1 Buycell.com/Ibis
4 207 Dwight GOSS 1 Redwood Rides
5 262 Gregory FOY 1 Rock Lobster

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 225 Victoria WENTWORTH 1 King Kog

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 804 Sara MALM 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 319 Jessica ROCKSON 1 US Military Endurance Sports
2 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1
3 320 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 1
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 164 Cesar CHAVEZ 1
2 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
3 169 Brett KELLEY 1 California Custom Shed
Table notes: