Central Coast Cross Country #3

Cross Country: Sunday Feb. 19, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 569 Lindsay SCHMIDT 3 Black Mountain Composite
2 570 Sabeli SALDANA 3 Salinas High School
3 519 Macy CRAFT 3 SCMC
4 520 Libbi WU 3 Black Mountain Composite

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 213 Nathan VAHLBERG 3 Black Mountain Composite
2 202 Noah ANDERSEN 3 Palma High School
3 252 Oliver BAENZIGER 3 Pursuit
4 214 Seth ANDERSON 3

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 22 Brian KALCIC 3 Black Mountain Composite
2 17 Andrew CARR 3 Salinas High
3 6 Avery GREWAL 3 Woodside Beasts
4 20 Fabian CORTEZ 3
5 666 Ethan JEFFERY 3 SCMC

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 918 Nils KELSBERG 3 Kirby
2 917 Alex THOMAS 3 Palma High School
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 Evan MCNIEL 3 Palma High School
2 369 Scott GLUCS 3
3 310 Jeffrey OSARCZUK 3 Peninsula Bike Works
4 354 David BUTLER 3 WCMB

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 411 Hector PAREJA 3
2 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3 Peninsula Bike Works
3 464 Ty SALSBERY 3
4 425 Shawn LATHAM 3
5 451 Travis SIMBALAN 3 SCMC

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 774 Mark JEFFERY 3 Cycle Sport/Specialized
2 758 Brian BUTLER 3
3 711 Hardev GREWAL 3
4 760 Michael LOFTESNES 3 CBRE Racing
5 754 Ramon FIGUEROA 3 Off the chain

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 853 Skip WILCOX 3
2 820 Gordon MONCIBAIS 3 Stevens Bike Shop
3 854 Steve SANDERS 3
4 857 Steve MILLION 3
5 855 John ALLISON 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 759 Rebekah VICKREY 3

Women 45+ Cat 3

No results
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 113 Katie CONLEY 3
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 366 Helena GILBERT-SNYDER 2 El Cerrito High School
2 365 Mallory ROBERTS 3
3 308 Sophia FEDERICO 3

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 466 Evan GARRISON 2 El Cerrito High School
2 418 Christian TAYLOR 3 Lightfighters

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 521 Sebastian DOW 1 San Marin High School
2 503 Ethan NEMIROFF 2
3 522 Matthew ELLIOTT 2 Monterey Bay Lightfighters
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 817 Daniel THOMPSON 2 Mike's Bikes
2 807 Isaac THOMAS 2 Palms High School
3 875 Bryce RAUSCH 2 Trailhead Racing
4 863 Nico CERNA 2 PBW
5 862 Jacob MCDOWELL-SANCHEZ 2

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 717 Craig DILLON 2
2 775 Leonard GARZA 2 NWVSF
3 721 Steven THOMPSON 2 California Custom Sheds
4 723 Angel CAMARGO 2

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 155 Scott CURTIS 2 DC-10
2 115 John VAHLBERG 2 Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
3 116 Hector BARRON 2 Trailhead Racing
4 159 Michael SCHALLER 2
5 101 Jarod RISTOW 2

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 611 Greg EBY 2
3 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
4 624 Richard JACINTO 2 Quadzilla
5 622 Christopher BARRETT 2 SJBC
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Ariadne SMITH 2
2 965 Simone KENNEDY 2
3 907 Jessica SHIVELY 2

Women 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 216 Jennie HAWKINS 2

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 625 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2 Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster
2 651 Kirsten MCDANIEL 2
3 620 Shannon ASSAD 2 NWVSF
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 368 Edward KUPA 2
2 364 Kenneth MISIN 2 Quadzilla Racing
3 314 Rafael VARGAS 2 Schlitz

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 811 Garret TANNER 3
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Alex WILD Pro TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
2 919 Alexander SUGARMAN 1 Bear Development Team
3 963 Steffen ANDERSEN Pro Bear Development Team
4 964 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 916 Brent WOOD 1

Pro Women

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 809 Kate LIGLER 1
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

No results

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 655 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1 Pursuit Racing

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 571 Peter HAWKINS 1
2 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 572 Aaron FAUPELL 1 Team Roaring Mouse

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
2 413 Michael URBINA 1
3 461 Amir MATITYAHU 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
4 472 Giles HEALEY 1 PBW
5 467 Joe NARCISO 1 CBRE Racing

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 Bill SANS 1 Plus 3
2 208 Patrick HAMPTON 2 Schnur Racing
3 259 Dane GRANT 1 Team Roaring Mouse
4 258 David CURTIS 1 SCMC
5 206 Thomas JAKABY 1

Masters 65+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 114 Kevin WEITZ 3 Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 215 Zoe WU 1 Black Mountain Composite

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 872 Martina LEFTEROVA 1 Murray Engineers
2 804 Sara MALM 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 45+ Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 370 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 1 VCM
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 117 Kenneth RIZER 1 Pizza Pals
2 164 Cesar CHAVEZ 1 Buy-Cell/IBIS
3 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
4 165 Becerra JOSE 1 Team Diablo
Table notes: