Central Coast Cross Country #2

Cross Country: Sunday Feb. 5, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017 Central Coast Cross Country Series

Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 563 Miranda URGUIDES 3 Salinas Cowboys
2 514 Alexa ALBERT 3 Albany High
3 512 Haley MOLINAR 3 Aptos High
4 506 Angelou PARAFINA 3 Albany High
5 568 Lanie GOLDBERG 3 Oakland Tech

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 254 Nathan AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys
2 203 Neil PURA 3 Palma High School
3 202 Noah ANDERSEN 3
4 255 Seth AGAN 3 Salinas Cowboys
5 252 Oliver BAENZIGER 3 Pursuit

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 68 Jaden DAVIS 3 San Ramon HS
2 16 Brad CAMPBELL 3 Salinas High
3 59 Tenoch VILLANUEVA 3 Aptos High
4 12 Quinn FELTON 3 Woodside Beasts
5 56 Blaise BAKER 3 Woodside Beasts

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 953 Matthew ELLIOTT 3
2 959 Giles BEEBE 3 Woodside Beasts
3 960 Austin CHACON 3 Albany High
4 958 Max WONG 3 SCMC
5 910 Dakota BENSON 3 Salinas High
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 Evan MCNIEL 3 Palma High School
2 359 Jack BANKSON 3 SCMC
3 301 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
4 310 Jeff OSARCZUK 3 Peninsula Bikeworks
5 354 David BUTLER 3

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 458 Robert HUNT 3
2 453 Michael SKYTA 3
3 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3
4 417 Justin HECKMAN 3
5 460 Rowie JARON 3

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 711 Harder GREWAL 3 Woodside Beasts
2 760 Michael LOFTESNES 3 CBRE Racing
3 769 Thomas BRINTON 3
4 726 Robert RAMIREZ 3
5 754 Ramon FIGUEROA 3 Off the chain

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 814 John CULP 3
2 853 Skip WILCOX 3 DC-10
3 854 Steve SANDERS 3
4 813 Den BECKER 3 Albany High
5 857 Steve MILLION 3 Carmel Cashmere
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Jamie SKYTA 3
2 708 Amy THWAITE 3

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 816 Anna THOMAS 3
2 856 MJ AUSTIN 3
3 869 Peg MILLER 3
4 870 Debra MATITYAHU 3 Trailhead Racing
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 363 Hannah LAWRENCE 2 M B Lightfighters
2 365 Mallory ROBERTS 2 M B Lightfighters
3 362 Sage LAWRENCE 2 M B Lightfighters
4 366 Helena GILBERT-SNYDER 2 El Cerrito High School
5 357 Victoria PRAS 2 Albany H S

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 420 Matt GARRISON 2 El Cerrito High School
2 454 Alex AKINS 2 Lightfighters
3 459 Cameron ADAMS 2 Woodside Beasts
4 415 Jordy MALMBRY 2 Santa Cruz J. D.
5 416 Nate DANGZALAN 2 Santa Cruz Composite

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 556 Ryan CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters
2 507 Liam BISHOP 2 Albany High School
3 509 Niko LOPEZ 2 Albany H S
4 510 Tyler CHACE 2 Albany High School
5 516 Alden VANDERBIJL 2 MBLF
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 873 Ryan BIBKO 2 COS Racing
2 817 Daniel THOMPSON 2 Mike's Bikes
3 860 Aidan MALMBERG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 819 Peter ADAMS 2
5 864 Spencer CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 712 Alex NELSON 2
2 728 James BENDER 2 Evergreen
3 721 Steven THOMPSON 2 California Custom Sheds
4 717 Craig DILLON 2 Audi
5 727 Adam HEIL 2

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 156 Chris BECKER 2 CA Technologies Racing
2 153 Alexis BERTHILLIER 2
3 152 Efrem LEWIS 2
4 155 Scott CURTIS 2 DC-10
5 162 Marcelo QUIROZ 2 NTP

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
2 601 Leonard TABOR 2 California Custom Sheds
3 617 David CURTIS 2 SCMC
4 606 Allen HOUSE 2 IC3
5 657 Alistair ADAMS 2
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Ariadne SMITH 2
2 907 Jessica SHIVELY 2 Calif Custom Sheds

Women 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 210 Olivia KWAN 2 Girls Rock

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 651 Kirsten MCDANIEL 2
2 619 Elke MACGREGOR 2
3 615 Marion RUSSELL 2
4 618 JULIE ROHLOFF 2 Plus Three
5 658 Tammy WILSON 2 IBIS/Buy-cell.com
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 304 Ben WOLFE 2 MBOSC
2 368 Edward KUPA 2
3 315 John CONLEY 2 Pursit Racing/Bob Cat
4 364 Kenneth MISIN 2 Quadzilla Racing
5 303 Andrew PARKER 2

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 810 Leonard GARZA 2
2 861 Dayman PREWITT 2
3 811 Garret TANNER 2
4 871 Jeffrey PARKER 2 Roaring Mouse
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Alex WILD Pro TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
2 915 Brian GORDON Pro Baghouse
3 906 Jett CHANDLER Pro
4 914 Nicolas THEUNISSEN Pro Cyclesport/Specialized
5 908 Reed WILLIAMS Pro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Pro Women

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 809 Kate LIGLER Pro Equator
2 815 Lili HEIM Pro Aptos High School
3 818 Keegan PFEIFFER Pro Oakland Composite
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 Matthew SALDANA 1
2 773 Rylan LOADER 1 Cyclesport/Specialized
3 768 Stefan HUBRICH 1 M B Lightfighters
4 714 Nathan DAVIS 1 CycloSport/Specialized
5 729 Daniel MCFADDEN 1 Oakland Composite

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 605 James EVES 1
2 655 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1
3 621 Todd FORD 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 616 Jose BECERRA 1 Team Diablo

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 565 Keith DEFIEBRE 1 Cyclesport/Specialized
2 555 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
2 413 Michael URBINA 1
3 461 Amir MATITYAHU 1 Trailhead Racing
4 462 Rusty BUHOLZ 1 Team Roaring Mouse
5 455 Lee JETTON 1

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 208 Patrick HAMPTON 1 Schnur Racing
2 211 Jeff TOWNSEND 1 Plus 3
3 206 Thomas JAKABY 1
4 212 Nick MADRONIO 1 Pursuit Racing/BobCat Bikes

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 872 Martina LEFTEROVA 1 Murray Engineers
2 804 Sara MALM 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk

Women 45+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 164 Cesar CHAVEZ 1 Buy-Cell/IBIS
2 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
3 112 Tim CANNARD 1 Buy-cell/IBIS
4 154 Paul URICH 1 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF
Table notes: