Cat 3 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 13 & Under Cat 3

No results

Junior Girls 14-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 553 Kyla SYCIP 3 Sycip
2 552 Alexandra SIMBULAN 3 SCMC
3 551 Jazmine WALLACE 3 SCNC

Junior Boys 13 & Under Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 203 Neil PURA 3 Palma High School
2 202 Noah ANDERSEN 3
3 201 Josh VILLANUEVA 5

Junior Boys 14-16 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 58 Cameron ADAMS 3 Woodside Beasts
2 2 Christian TAYLOR 3 Lightfighters
3 4 Cameron STEWART 3
4 56 Blaise BAKER 3 Woodside Beasts
5 55 Tobias COUGHLAN 3

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 952 Aidan TAMAYO 3 Alameda High
2 953 Matthew ELLIOTT 3
3 951 Jonathan PAUL 3 Woodside Beasts
4 902 Ellan PELAJO 3 Alameda High
5 901 Ian BORTH 3 Alameda High
Table notes:

Cat 3 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 352 Evan MCNIEL 3 Palma High School
2 351 Andrey OKHLOPKOV 3
3 355 Adrien FOLDER 3 Calif Custom Sheds
4 301 Evan HUDELSON 3 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
5 353 Chase KESECKER 3 Palma High School

Masters 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 411 Hector PAREJA 3
2 453 Michael SKYTOC 3
3 452 Ben BLAKLEY 3
4 412 Glenn HUEBSCHMANN 3
5 425 Nathanie LATHAM 3 DC-10

Masters 45-54 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 761 Duane COUGHLAN 3
2 756 Lance CROW 3 Dayka-Hackett
3 707 Phil CARTER 3 CSIO
4 706 Lynden MCLAUGHLAN 3
5 758 Brian BUTLER 3

Masters 55+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 851 Joe ORNELAS 3 CVC
2 852 Vic DEORNELAS 3 CA Cycling Club
3 803 Craig GLEASON 3
4 853 Skip WILCOX 3
5 854 Steve SANDERS 3
Table notes:

Cat 3 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 602 Hallie SILVA 3
2 650 Jorden RICHARDSON 3 Girls Rock

Women 35-44 Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 764 Jamie SKYLA 3
2 759 Rebekah VICKREY 3
3 708 Amy THWAITE 3

Women 45+ Cat 3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 856 Mj AUSTIN 3
2 806 Samantha PRUIT 3
3 805 Karen GRUNDLER 3
Table notes:

Women Single Speed Podium

No results
Table notes:

Cat 2 Juniors Podiums

Junior Girls 18 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 306 Clodagh MELLETT 3
2 302 Aiko TAKATA 3
3 502 Gabriella JADUBE 3 San Ramon Valley
4 305 Mackenzie TODARO 3
5 356 Stephanie GARIBE 2 Pursuit

Junior Boys 16 & Under Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 454 Alex AKINS 2
2 415 Jordy MALMBRY 2 Santa Cruze J. D.

Junior Boys 17-18 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 505 Kaveh POURMEHR 2
2 501 Daven THOMAS 2 SCMC
3 556 Ryan CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters
4 554 Cody FONTES 2 Pursuit
Table notes:

Cat 2 Men Podiums

Men 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 860 Aidan MALMBERG 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 807 Isaac THOMAS 3
3 864 Spencer CHANEY 2 M B Lightfighters
4 858 Tercero PHILIP 2 Bicycle Blue Book
5 859 Steve MIECZKOWSKI 2

Masters 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 712 Alex NELSON 3
2 721 Steven THOMPSON 2 Naval Postgraduate School
3 723 Angel CAMARGO 2
4 713 Chris CRAWLEY 2 The Hub

Masters 45-54 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 161 Jim PERREIRA 3
2 156 Chris BECKER 3
3 106 Patrick LEPERCH 2
4 110 Chris TOPLARSKI 2
5 155 Scott CURTIS 2 DC-10

Masters 55+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Greg EBY 2
2 653 Allen WULCZYNSKI 2 Calif Custom Sheds
3 601 Leonard TABOR 2
4 614 Brett HOBSON 2
5 606 Allen HOUSE 2 IC3
Table notes:

Cat 2 Women Podiums

Women 19-34 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 904 Ariadne SMITH 2
2 907 Jessica SHIVELY 2 Calif Custom Sheds

Women 35-44 Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 251 Sumer AVILA 3 Los Gatos

Women 45+ Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 651 Kirsten MCDANIEL 2
2 654 Sohie BARBIER 2
Table notes:

Clydesdale & Cat 2 Single Speed Podiums

Clydesdale

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 304 Ben WOLFE 2 MBOSE
2 303 Andrew PARKER 2
3 307 Doug DILLON 2

Single Speed Cat 2

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 810 Leonard GARZA 3
2 861 Dayman PREWITT 2
3 865 Michael STEWART 2 Peninsula Bike Works
4 811 Garret TANNER 2
Table notes:

Pro Men & Women Podiums

Pro Men

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 954 Alex WILD Pro TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
2 906 Jett CHANDLER 5
3 955 Noah HAYES 1
4 905 Emmett TUTTLE Pro Oakland Composite

Pro Women

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 809 Kate LIGLER Pro Equator
Table notes:

Cat 1 Men Podiums

Junior Boys 18 & Under Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 718 Matthew SALDANA 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 722 Julian LEPELCH 1
3 768 Stefan HUBRICH 1 M B Lightfighters
4 719 Daniel REYNOLDS 1 Salinas Cowboys
5 714 Nathan DAVIS 1 CycloSport/Specialized

Men 19-34 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 613 Brent WOOD 1
2 655 Eduardo AGUIRRE 1
3 607 Blake ROWAN 1 Foothill Cyclery
4 605 James EVES 3
5 604 Jose REYNADO 1 FCC

Masters 35-44 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 555 Ryan FONTES 1 Calif Custom Sheds

Masters 45-54 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 414 Larry HIBBARD 1 Family Cycling Center
2 413 Michael URBINA 3
3 455 Lee JETTON 1

Masters 55-64 Cat 1

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 253 Bill SAMS 1
2 208 Patrick HAMPTON 2 Schnur Racing
3 209 David PETER 1
4 206 Thomas JAKABY 1
5 207 Dwight GOSS 1 Redwood Rides

Masters 65+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Cat 1 Women Podiums

Women 34 & Under Cat 1

No results

Women 35-44 Cat 1

No results

Women 45+ Cat 1

No results
Table notes:

Pro & Cat 1 Single Speed Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 154 Paul URICH 1 fusionTHINK / VOSS / AirLine / NWVSF
2 102 Dan HENDERSON 1
Table notes: