Central Coast CX #6

Cyclocross: Sunday Oct. 8, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 13 6 @ 00:39:08 50
2 6 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 13 6 @ 00:43:22 47
3 32 Owen MYALL Lafayette, CA 4 0389805 14 6 @ 00:43:51 45
4 72 Coleman RENFRO Los Altos, CA 5 0541347 13 5 @ 00:36:57 44
5 5 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 11 5 @ 00:37:44 43
6 90 Miles KRAMER 5 8888602 5 @ 00:41:31 42
7 63 Sterling WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0540871 11 4 @ 00:34:28 41
DNP 89 Nelson KRAMER 5 8888601 - 1
Field: 8 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 323 Brian KALCIC Sunnyvale, CA 5 0516782 16 6 @ 00:38:08 50
2 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Rock Lobster 0432858 17 6 @ 00:40:26 47
3 304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14 6 @ 00:40:33 45
4 303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15 5 @ 00:41:26 44
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 12 4 @ 00:39:59 50
Field: 1 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 460 Ciara WING Los Altos, CA 5 0541504 14 5 @ 00:39:12 50
2 400 Lindsay SCHMIDT Los Altos, CA 4 0516691 16 5 @ 00:42:32 47
Field: 2 of 100

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 526 Jason ANDERSON Morgan Hill, CA 5 0497101 20 6 @ 00:37:25 50
2 525 Christopher ZAHASKY 5 Stanford University 6 @ 00:37:25 47
3 565 Abdulgader ALALLI Stanford, CA 5 Stanford University 0434565 32 6 @ 00:37:57 45
4 556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 5 0393018 36 6 @ 00:38:20 44
5 500 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 32 6 @ 00:40:13 43
6 527 Rebecca WOLSKI 5 Team Roaring Mouse 8888600 6 @ 00:40:54 42
7 566 Robert SELDOMRIDGE Monterey, CA 5 0337446 28 6 @ 00:41:50 41
8 569 Scott JOHNSTON 5 Stanford University 8888603 6 @ 00:46:59 40
9 508 Robert KURTZ 5 King Kog 8888301 5 @ 00:42:23 39
Field: 9 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 702 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 5 0251974 41 6 @ 00:38:43 50
2 780 Jose GARCIA Gilroy, CA 5 0397723 34 6 @ 00:39:55 47
3 750 Christian PARKER San Mateo, CA 4 0213926 41 6 @ 00:40:12 45
4 743 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 5 0507021 42 6 @ 00:41:17 44
5 785 Brad CRAMER Scotts Valley, CA 5 Twin Six 0542787 39 6 @ 00:42:36 43
6 786 Daniel LEBEL San Francisco, CA 5 0519130 44 6 @ 00:42:55 42
7 787 Jung PHAM Milpitas, CA 5 0473477 39 6 @ 00:44:47 41
8 792 Chris MEDRANO 5 BikeTeacher.com 8888604 5 @ 00:43:51 40
Field: 8 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 923 Lance CROW Clovis, CA 4 Dayka-Hackett 0361860 45 6 @ 00:39:19 50
2 928 Serge PLASSCHAERT San Jose, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0195521 51 6 @ 00:39:27 47
3 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50 6 @ 00:39:59 45
4 927 Todd FREIERMUTH Menlo Park, CA 4 0101440 47 6 @ 00:40:22 44
5 903 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0540474 46 6 @ 00:42:00 43
6 925 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Teacher 8888500 5 @ 00:38:27 42
7 953 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 5 @ 00:40:19 41
8 902 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 52 5 @ 00:40:19 40
9 967 Daniel WING 5 8888605 5 @ 00:46:05 39
10 958 Glenn WOODSON Marina, CA 5 0541007 49 4 @ 00:34:58 38
DNP 916 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 50 - 1
Field: 11 of 100
Table notes: