Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 24, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 520 Aaron CASADOS Escalon, CA 4 Form & Data 0392595 34 6 @ 00:38:52 50
2 522 Sean STRACHAN San Francisco, CA 3 0447894 13 6 @ 00:42:53 47
3 565 Abdulgader ALALLI Stanford, CA 5 Stanford University 0434565 32 6 @ 00:43:32 45
4 556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 5 0393018 36 6 @ 00:43:53 44
5 521 Patrick MILLER Morgan Hill, CA 5 0401800 32 6 @ 00:44:00 43
6 564 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 4 0376029 32 6 @ 00:46:23 42
7 555 Mathew WOODWORTH 5 8888200 6 @ 00:46:24 41
8 567 Aaron FROLEY Rohnert Park, CA 5 0526065 21 5 @ 00:41:03 40
DNP 563 Corey DOMAN Stockton, CA 5 0518004 27 - 1
Field: 9 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 745 Simon WERSS 5 Facebook 8888502 6 @ 00:42:25 50
2 725 Robert HUNT San Jose, CA 4 0156438 43 6 @ 00:42:27 47
3 702 Russell PRATT San Mateo, CA 5 0251974 41 6 @ 00:43:06 45
4 734 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 40 6 @ 00:43:57 44
5 750 Christian PARKER San Mateo, CA 4 0213926 41 6 @ 00:44:05 43
6 743 Shai TRAISTER Sunnyvale, CA 5 0507021 42 6 @ 00:44:09 42
7 744 Paul BERGER Modesto, CA 4 Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 0297140 42 6 @ 00:44:28 41
8 780 Jose GARCIA 5 Bike Teacher 397723 6 @ 00:49:01 40
9 779 Christopher SWAN 5 8888504 5 @ 00:44:41 39
10 781 Jason TOBISKA 5 Bike Teacher 8888514 5 @ 00:46:29 38
Field: 10 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 960 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 54 6 @ 00:42:32 50
2 952 Brian GOKEY San Jose, CA 4 0392565 45 6 @ 00:43:04 47
3 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50 6 @ 00:43:33 45
4 923 Lance CROW Clovis, CA 4 Dayka-Hackett 0361860 45 6 @ 00:43:40 44
5 906 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 51 6 @ 00:46:34 43
6 903 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0540474 46 5 @ 00:37:50 42
7 913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0516740 56 5 @ 00:38:21 41
8 901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 49 5 @ 00:39:00 40
9 918 Jason LONG Half Moon Bay, CA 5 0541865 47 5 @ 00:39:01 39
10 951 John PARADINE San Mateo, CA 4 0235129 49 5 @ 00:40:14 38
11 925 Arthur RODRIGUEZ 5 Bike Teacher 8888500 5 @ 00:41:54 37
DNP 924 Alvin CARPENTER Alameda, CA 5 Davis Bike Club Race Team 0186110 64 - 1
Field: 12 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 13 6 @ 00:43:38 50
2 6 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 13 5 @ 00:38:24 47
3 55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 12 5 @ 00:39:38 45
4 32 Owen MYALL Lafayette, CA 4 0389805 14 5 @ 00:42:38 44
5 5 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 11 5 @ 00:43:53 43
6 78 Ethan BENTON Burlingame, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0520922 12 5 @ 00:46:04 42
7 24 McEwan TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 10 4 @ 00:39:50 41
8 42 Shawn MINCEY 5 8888501 4 @ 00:41:20 40
9 29 Cullen KEEFE Mountain View, CA 5 0496611 10 3 @ 00:38:02 39
10 43 Elliot KIM 5 3 @ 00:39:26 38
Field: 10 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 329 DYLAN GONG Oakland, CA 5 0517470 16 6 @ 00:38:48 50
2 302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 16 6 @ 00:40:16 47
3 308 Travis TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 5 CX Nation 0517678 15 6 @ 00:40:18 45
4 326 Nathan HORST 5 RockLobster 8888400 6 @ 00:42:01 44
5 309 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 5 0503995 14 6 @ 00:44:12 43
6 304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14 6 @ 00:44:24 42
7 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Team Oakland Cycling 0432858 17 6 @ 00:44:52 41
8 356 Ben WALLAN Oakland, CA 5 0516745 14 5 @ 00:44:27 40
Field: 8 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 281 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 4 0503997 11 5 @ 00:37:49 50
2 200 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 12 4 @ 00:42:26 47
3 245 Shantelle TUPAZ Pleasanton, CA 5 0493588 11 4 @ 00:45:16 45
4 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 5 0539920 10 3 @ 00:39:58 44
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 460 Ciara WING Los Altos, CA 5 0541504 14 5 @ 00:40:53 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: