Central Coast CX #5

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 24, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 520 Aaron CASADOS 4 Form & Data
2 522 Sean STRACHAN 3
3 565 Abdulgader ALALLI 5 Stanford University
4 556 Ryan REGO 5
5 521 Patrick MILLER 5

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 745 Simon WERSS 5 Facebook
2 725 Robert HUNT 4
3 702 Russell PRATT 5
4 734 Ty SALSBERY 4
5 750 Christian PARKER 4

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 960 Chuck HEURING 5 ACADEMY
2 952 Brian GOKEY 4
3 909 David O'BRIEN 4 SunPower Racing
4 923 Lance CROW 4 Dayka-Hackett
5 906 Jamie CAREY 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
2 6 Marcis SHELTON 5
3 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
4 32 Owen MYALL 4
5 5 Noah SHELTON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 329 DYLAN GONG 5
2 302 Grant HEURING 4 ACADEMY
3 308 Travis TUCKER 5 CX Nation
4 326 Nathan HORST 5 RockLobster
5 309 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 5

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 281 Vida LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 4
2 200 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 245 Shantelle TUPAZ 5
4 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 5

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 460 Ciara WING 5
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 21 Nate THALHAMER 4 Top Club
2 14 Nathan DAVIS 5
3 79 Sam SCHNEIDER 5 Sun Power Racing
4 2 Matthew WHITBY 5
5 1 McKay KINSEY 4 ACADEMY

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 327 Doug BAKER 5 Terun
2 318 Matthew KLENE 5
3 321 Robert HUNT 4
4 306 Jeff BILODEAU 3 CBRE Racing
5 322 David KEEFE 4 SunPower Racing

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 672 Jim PERREIRA 5 The Fast Forward
2 617 Travis ROBERSON 5 Monster Media
3 650 Brian GOKEY 4
4 604 Boris FOELSCH 5
5 669 Jeff HANE 2 Team Roaring Mouse

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 274 Justin MORGAN 3 ACADEMY
2 248 Ruben RUBEN 5
3 249 John BROOKSHIRE 5 Cosmic Cycles
4 250 Brian FERRARIO 3
5 247 Rick ORTENBLAD 4
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 469 Matt KRAMER 5 NEST
2 408 William KEMPER 3
3 419 Benjamin DODGE 2
4 451 Matthew HOFFMAN 5
5 405 Bryan CHEUNG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 791 Donald MYRAH 1 Ibis/buy-cell
2 770 Gannon MYALL 1 Canyon Bicycles
3 756 Brad CANNELLA 2 The Fast Forward
4 705 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
5 738 Todd HOEFER 1 Family Cycling Center

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Gregory FOY 5
2 966 Robert MEIGHAN 1 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 926 James PAPPE 3 Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
4 955 Detlef ADAM 4
5 954 Jim ENGLISH 5

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 27 Dane GRANT 2 Team Roaring Mouse
2 15 John BROWN 3 Family Cycling Center
3 30 Thomas FOX 3 Team Roaring Mouse
4 61 Paul SADOFF 3
5 51 Leonard TABOR 4 DC-10
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 410 Karen BREMS 1 SunPower Racing
2 472 Jamie DALTON 5 Lulus Cyclery
3 459 Dana KUPER 3 Team Roaring Mouse
4 401 Terra KIER 2 Square1 Cycling
5 431 Megan RUBLE 3

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 568 Sumer AVILA 4 Los Gatos
2 562 Madeleine MYALL 5
3 524 Christine PAL 5 Cognition Racing
4 512 Ciara WING 5
5 505 Nicole FALK 5

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 620 Maya FORS 5 Rock Lobster

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 204 Kathleen BORTOLUSSI 2 Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 261 Sean ESTES 1 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 239 Max JUDELSON 2 Rocklobster
3 272 Justin MORGAN 1 Top Club
4 207 Garrett FOLLMUTH 2
5 276 Donald MYRAH 1 Ibis/buy-cell

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 715 Kazzle SPENCER 5
2 739 Ryan BIBKO 2
3 708 Michael URBINA 1
4 778 Cliff IRREBARIA 4
5 774 Timothy CANNARD 1

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: