Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Elite Men & Single Speed Group A

Elite Men A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE Scotts Valley, CA 2 Top Club 0415302 17 10 @ 00:56:36 50
2 220 Alex WILD Los Gatos, CA 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED 0285975 25 10 @ 00:56:50 47
3 206 Brendan LEHMAN Santa Cruz, CA 3 0285173 28 10 @ 00:57:27 45
4 280 Keith HILLIER Millbrae, CA 1 ORNOT 0276108 33 10 @ 00:57:58 44
5 260 Ryan GRENIER Oakland, CA 3 The Fast Forward 0096294 39 10 @ 00:58:00 43
6 231 Justin ROBINSON Bonny Doon, CA 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0030191 42 10 @ 00:58:07 42
7 228 Patrick MILLER Morgan Hill, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0416695 39 10 @ 00:58:11 41
8 229 Ryan RINN San Francisco, CA 2 0388951 35 10 @ 00:58:14 40
9 268 Julian LEPELCH Mill Valley, CA 5 Top Club 0430223 17 10 @ 00:58:41 39
10 239 Max JUDELSON Berkeley, CA 2 Rocklobster 0188837 30 10 @ 00:58:51 38
11 216 Christopher PECK Los Gatos, CA 1 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0050748 47 10 @ 00:59:06 37
12 266 Scott HOOPER Plymouth, CA 2 0142947 34 10 @ 00:59:09 36
13 238 EMERY WEDEL Santa Cruz, CA 3 0443105 30 10 @ 00:59:11 35
14 263 Patrick THOMAS Aptos, CA 3 0294849 37 10 @ 00:59:40 34
15 213 Zach WICK 5 8888126 10 @ 00:59:53 33
16 244 Steve REANEY 5 10 @ 01:00:13 32
17 233 Max MCFADDEN Oakland, CA 5 C510 0524667 16 10 @ 01:00:19 31
18 227 Christian LAM San Francisco, CA 4 SquadraSF p/b Terun 0370448 28 10 @ 01:00:28 30
19 237 Michael MACHADO Salinas, CA 4 0481783 28 10 @ 01:00:38 29
20 235 Franz BERNSTEIN Oakland, CA 3 0517291 28 10 @ 01:00:57 28
21 205 William KEMPER Redwood City, CA 3 0018873 40 10 @ 01:01:19 27
22 236 Matt MOSELEY Sausalito, CA 5 0156264 31 10 @ 01:01:35 26
23 232 Emmet TUTTLE 5 8888405 10 @ 01:01:44 25
24 209 Jordy MALMBERG Aptos, CA 4 Top Club 0459668 16 10 @ 01:01:44 24
25 241 Eric TAKAYAMA San Carlos, CA 2 Hup United 0092480 46 10 @ 01:02:15 23
26 258 Eric BROWN 5 Rock lobster 412863 10 @ 01:02:35 22
27 243 Christian ROSE 5 Musettte Balcora 10 @ 01:02:50 21
28 217 Nicolas PADILLA Aliso Viejo, CA 2 G2 Bike 0392769 19 10 @ 01:03:26 20
29 234 Brent EMOFF Oakland, CA 3 King Kog 0259427 33 9 @ 00:56:42 19
30 279 Ryan GALLAGHER San Francisco, CA 3 0412640 32 9 @ 00:56:47 18
31 242 Caleb O'HARE 5 RockLobster 9 @ 00:57:18 17
32 240 Eric NELSON Oakland, CA 1 0232855 41 9 @ 00:58:56 16
DNP 226 Benjamin DODGE San Jose, CA 2 0178595 37 - 1
DNP 278 Sean MELCHIONDA Mill Valley, CA 3 Divine Electric Norcal 0068261 47 - 1
Field: 34 of 100

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 739 Ryan BIBKO Kent, WA 2 0215821 27 10 @ 01:00:21 50
2 714 Kell MCKENZIE Oakland, CA 3 King Kog 0413260 35 10 @ 01:01:31 47
3 718 Christopher SEYMOUR Felton, CA 3 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 0283561 28 10 @ 01:01:27 45
4 764 Ian STOWE Santa Cruz, CA 2 0321906 22 10 @ 01:01:30 44
5 708 Michael URBINA Morgan Hill, CA 1 0036247 56 9 @ 00:56:22 43
6 778 Cliff IRREBARIA 5 Off the chain bicycles 296445 9 @ 00:56:24 42
7 715 Kazzle SPENCER Oakland, CA 5 0530329 32 9 @ 00:56:42 41
8 719 Gavin SAFFIAN San Anselmo, CA 3 0491112 28 9 @ 00:57:18 40
9 736 Kailin WATERMAN Oakland, CA 2 0391421 38 9 @ 00:57:51 39
10 717 David WIERZBA Morgan Hill, CA 2 The Fast Forward 0038165 48 9 @ 00:57:46 38
11 742 Stacey SELL Prunedale, CA 3 Family Cycling Center 0235653 51 9 @ 00:59:34 37
12 731 Mike DULIN 5 9 @ 00:59:54 36
13 741 Gene SELKOV 5 Spokesman 8888106 9 @ 01:01:44 35
14 740 John RILEY 5 8888416 9 @ 01:01:54 34
Field: 14 of 100

Single Speed Women A

No results
Field: 0 of 100
Table notes: