Central Coast CX #4

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 17, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 518 Matthew APPLEBY Palo Alto, CA 5 Stanford University 0535725 24 5 @ 00:32:55 50
2 504 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 0351738 18 5 @ 00:33:47 47
3 557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factory Racing 8888204 5 @ 00:34:04 45
4 556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 5 0393018 36 5 @ 00:34:15 44
5 563 Corey DOMAN Stockton, CA 5 0518004 27 5 @ 00:34:16 43
6 500 Matt JOHNSON San Jose, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0405148 32 5 @ 00:34:21 42
7 516 Andrew CONLEY 5 5 @ 00:35:01 41
8 515 Kevin Jin MEI Goleta, CA 5 UCSB Cycling 0458919 21 5 @ 00:35:08 40
9 565 Abdulgader ALALLI Stanford, CA 5 Stanford University 0434565 32 5 @ 00:35:28 39
10 555 Mathew WOODWORTH 5 8888200 5 @ 00:36:21 38
11 564 Chris SONTAG Santa Clara, CA 4 0376029 32 5 @ 00:36:45 37
12 513 Nicholas ARCHER Clovis, CA 5 ACADEMY 0523582 16 5 @ 00:36:46 36
13 517 Casey SUSSMAN 5 8888401 5 @ 00:37:30 35
14 566 Robert SELDOMRIDGE Monterey, CA 5 0337446 28 5 @ 00:38:39 34
15 514 Evan HUDELSON Hughson, CA 4 Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 0368297 21 5 @ 00:38:47 33
16 559 Nehemias CEDILLO 5 Sunnyside Bicycles 8888102 5 @ 00:39:17 32
Field: 16 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 725 Robert HUNT San Jose, CA 5 0156438 43 5 @ 00:32:35 50
2 702 Russel PRATT 5 251974 5 @ 00:34:50 47
3 750 Christian PARKER San Mateo, CA 4 0213926 41 5 @ 00:35:19 45
4 734 Ty SALSBERY San Jose, CA 4 0366619 40 5 @ 00:35:24 44
5 732 Adrian WALKER 5 Team Mikes Bikes 8888402 5 @ 00:35:31 43
Field: 5 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 919 Glenn SMITH 5 Cognition Racing 5 @ 00:33:59 50
2 904 Michael RIZZO Morgan Hill, CA 4 SJBC 0059049 54 5 @ 00:34:07 47
3 960 Chuck HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496672 54 5 @ 00:34:18 45
4 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50 5 @ 00:35:06 44
5 950 Vince ELLIS 5 Soul 8888103 5 @ 00:35:46 43
6 913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0516740 56 5 @ 00:35:56 42
7 901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 49 5 @ 00:36:08 41
8 903 Jeremy ELLIS Scotts Valley, CA 5 0540474 46 5 @ 00:37:05 40
9 916 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 50 5 @ 00:37:38 39
10 961 Benjamin TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0413930 47 5 @ 00:37:49 38
11 905 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 Off the Chain 0429243 50 5 @ 00:38:14 37
12 907 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493458 56 5 @ 00:38:16 36
13 906 Jamie CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532877 51 4 @ 00:32:34 35
14 953 Alex LAPPE 5 Menlo Velo 8888104 4 @ 00:32:38 34
15 958 Glenn WOODSON 5 541007 4 @ 00:36:32 33
DNP 902 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 52 - 1
DNP 918 Jason LONG 5 541865 - 1
Field: 17 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 13 5 @ 00:35:26 50
2 55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 12 5 @ 00:36:33 47
3 6 Marcis SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0519669 13 5 @ 00:37:55 45
4 32 Owen MYALL 5 389805 5 @ 00:38:40 44
5 5 Noah SHELTON Mill Valley, CA 5 0522556 11 5 @ 00:39:23 43
6 72 Coleman RENFRO Los Altos, CA 5 0541347 13 4 @ 00:32:21 42
7 78 Ethan BENTON Burlingame, CA 5 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0520922 12 4 @ 00:33:28 41
8 24 McEwan TOMKINS Orinda, CA 5 0460049 10 3 @ 00:36:04 40
9 29 Cullen KEEFE 5 Voler/clif/HRS/Rocklobster 496611 3 @ 00:42:40 39
10 63 Sterling WOODSON 5 540871 2 @ 00:36:03 38
Field: 10 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0496677 16 5 @ 00:32:46 50
2 326 Nathan HORST 5 RockLobster 8888400 5 @ 00:33:26 47
3 323 Brian KALCIC 5 516782 5 @ 00:34:47 45
4 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 Rock Lobster 0432858 17 5 @ 00:34:52 44
5 304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14 5 @ 00:36:28 43
6 356 Ben WALLAN Oakland, CA 5 0516745 14 5 @ 00:39:54 42
7 300 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 4 ACADEMY 0423654 14 4 @ 00:32:46 41
8 301 Grant CAREY Alamo, CA 5 0532876 16 4 @ 00:33:19 40
9 320 Martin ESCAMILLA Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0494375 17 4 @ 00:33:24 39
10 303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15 4 @ 00:35:27 38
Field: 10 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 221 Grace KREDO-BROWN San Rafael, CA 5 0540973 13 4 @ 00:38:02 50
2 223 Brooke HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0514825 13 4 @ 00:40:07 47
3 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 5 0539920 10 3 @ 00:36:57 45
4 200 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 12 3 @ 00:40:08 44
Field: 4 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 466 Maya FORS 5 RockLobster 0542662 4 @ 00:32:35 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: