Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 3, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Results: Group C & Juniors

Men C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 556 Ryan REGO Santa Cruz, CA 5 0393018 36 5 @ 00:43:27 50
2 557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factiry Racing 8888204 5 @ 00:44:50 47
3 555 Mathew WOODWORTH 5 8888200 5 @ 00:46:42 45
4 501 Shiva SHARMA Santa Clara, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0391211 33 4 @ 00:42:14 44
DNP 504 Will WRIGHT Campbell, CA 4 0351738 18 - 1
DNP 554 Rico TARUC 5 8888203 - 1
Field: 6 of 100

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 750 Christian PARKER San Mateo, CA 4 0213926 41 5 @ 00:43:24 50
2 702 Russel PRATT 5 251974 5 @ 00:45:23 47
3 765 Dustin FORD 5 Squadra Terun 58873 5 @ 00:46:00 45
4 700 Travis LINDSEY 5 Off the chain 8888100 4 @ 00:44:20 44
Field: 4 of 100

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 952 Brian GOKEY San Jose, CA 4 0392565 45 5 @ 00:42:57 50
2 916 Andrew HORVAI San Mateo, CA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0418485 50 5 @ 00:43:03 47
3 905 Ramon FIGUEROA Salinas, CA 5 0429243 50 5 @ 00:43:58 45
4 950 Vinee ELLIS 5 Rubber 8888103 5 @ 00:45:12 44
5 901 DAVID JACKSON Clovis, CA 5 0540327 49 5 @ 00:45:54 43
6 913 Erin GIL Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0516740 56 5 @ 00:46:43 42
7 909 David O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 4 SunPower Racing 0393237 50 5 @ 00:48:24 41
8 951 John PARADINE San Mateo, CA 4 0235129 49 4 @ 00:39:23 40
9 907 Greg BROWN Morgan Hill, CA 5 The Fast Forward 0493458 56 4 @ 00:40:48 39
10 902 Timothy TURNBULL Castroville, CA 4 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0309759 52 4 @ 00:43:15 38
11 958 Glenn WOODSON 5 541007 3 @ 00:50:59 37
Field: 11 of 100

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 4 0516069 13 5 @ 00:42:47 50
2 55 Dan ENGLISH San Ramon, CA 5 0516519 12 5 @ 00:47:54 47
3 19 Galen TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 5 CX Nation 0517691 11 4 @ 00:42:26 45
4 22 Connor BILODOU 5 8888202 3 @ 00:47:30 44
5 63 Sterling WOODSON 5 2 @ 00:50:29 43
Field: 5 of 99

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 302 Grant HEURING Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0496677 16 5 @ 00:39:49 50
2 308 Travis TUCKER Sebastopol, CA 5 CX Nation 0517678 15 5 @ 00:39:51 47
3 300 McKay KINSEY Fresno, CA 5 ACADEMY 0423654 14 5 @ 00:43:22 45
4 309 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN Sebastopol, CA 5 0503995 14 5 @ 00:43:54 44
5 305 Manuel AFFONSO Emeryville, CA 5 HRS/Rocklobster 0432858 17 5 @ 00:44:40 43
6 304 Justin PECK Los Gatos, CA 5 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457093 14 5 @ 00:46:34 42
7 310 Max WONG 5 SC Jr. Composite 8888201 5 @ 00:46:56 41
8 303 Peter VAHLBERG Mountain View, CA 5 0516072 15 4 @ 00:41:07 40
Field: 8 of 100

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 200 Anna PECK Los Gatos, CA 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program 0457201 12 3 @ 00:44:04 50
2 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN Sunnyvale, CA 5 0539920 10 3 @ 00:50:07 47
Field: 2 of 100

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last City Cat Team License Age Laps @ Time Points
1 400 Lindsay SCHMIDT Los Altos, CA 4 0516691 16 4 @ 00:44:42 50
Field: 1 of 100
Table notes: