Central Coast CX #2

Cyclocross: Sunday Sept. 3, 2017 – Schedule
Part of the 2017-18 CCCX Cyclocross Series

Group C & Juniors Podiums

Men C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 556 Ryan REGO 5
2 557 Aaron COLE 5 Santa Cruz Factiry Racing
3 555 Mathew WOODWORTH 5
4 501 Shiva SHARMA 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles

Masters Men 35+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 750 Christian PARKER 4
2 702 Russel PRATT 5
3 765 Dustin FORD 5 Squadra Terun
4 700 Travis LINDSEY 5 Off the chain

Masters Men 45+ C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 952 Brian GOKEY 4
2 916 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 905 Ramon FIGUEROA 5
4 950 Vinee ELLIS 5 Rubber
5 901 DAVID JACKSON 5

Junior Boys 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 4 Nathan VAHLBERG 4
2 55 Dan ENGLISH 5
3 19 Galen TUCKER 5 CX Nation
4 22 Connor BILODOU 5
5 63 Sterling WOODSON 5

Junior Boys 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 302 Grant HEURING 5 ACADEMY
2 308 Travis TUCKER 5 CX Nation
3 300 McKay KINSEY 5 ACADEMY
4 309 Ian LOPEZ DE SAN ROMAN 5
5 305 Manuel AFFONSO 5 HRS/Rocklobster

Junior Girls 10-14

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 200 Anna PECK 4 CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 222 Kieu-Vi O'BRIEN 5

Junior Girls 15-18

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 400 Lindsay SCHMIDT 4
Table notes:

Group B Podiums

Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 69 Emile GOGUELY 3
2 21 Nate THALHAMER 5 Top Club
3 68 Dylan POWELL 5
4 67 Nathan PFEIFER 5
5 56 David REECKMANN 3

Masters Men 35+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 311 Adolfo WRIEDT 5
2 306 Jeff BILODEAU 3 CBRE Racing
3 353 John WILDE 3
4 313 Lee STONE 5
5 312 Cliff GOLZ 3 The Pony Shop

Masters Men 45+ B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 607 Warren MARSHALL 5 The Fast Forward
2 651 Shon GRABBE 3
3 650 Brian GOKEY 4
4 610 Andrew HORVAI 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 654 Michael LOFTESNES 4 CBRE Racing

Single Speed Men B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 201 Jason PRATER 3 RMRC p/b Turin Bicycles
2 265 Andrew YEE 3 Hup United
3 251 Bryan SMALLEY 3
4 252 Jose FRANCIS 5 Team Crash
5 202 Kevin PELLEY 5
Table notes:

Masters Group A Podiums

Masters Men 35+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 408 William KEMPER 3 Quadzilla Redwood City
2 451 Matthew HOFFMAN 5
3 415 Marcus CATANO 5 CBRE Racing
4 405 Bryan CHEUNG 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 404 Miles KEEP 3

Masters Men 45+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 771 Mike DONAHUE 1
2 721 Sean HAIDET 2 Schnur Racing
3 756 Brad CANNELLA 3 The Fast Forward
4 705 David WIERZBA 2 The Fast Forward
5 723 Cesar CHAVEZ 3

Masters Men 55+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 912 Gregory FOY 5
2 957 Patrick HAMPTON 3 Schnur Racing
3 954 Jim ENGLISH 5
4 959 Chris BAKER 3 Spokesman Bicycles
5 955 Detlef ADAM 4

Masters Men 60+ A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 58 Jeff TOWNSEND 5 Plus 3
2 15 John BROWN 3 Family Cycling Center
3 51 Leonard TABOR 4
4 10 R FETHERSTON 4
5 61 Paul SADOFF 3
Table notes:

Women & Masters Women Podiums

Elite Women A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 410 Karen BREMS 1 SunPower Racing
2 459 Dana KUPER 4 Team Roaring Mouse
3 455 Lindsay WETZEL POLIN 1 SK Racing
4 411 Stephanie MORRIS 3 Bell Real Estate Cycling
5 458 Stephanie UETRECHT 2

Women B

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 562 Madeleine MYALL 5
2 558 Christine JONES 5
3 505 Nicole FALK 5
4 503 Eleanor MENDOZA 5
5 506 Lindsey PASSE 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Women C

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 611 Diana UMANA 5
2 612 Denise CRUZ-JIMENEZ 5
3 613 Tina BILODEAU 5

Women 35+

No results

Women 45+

No results

Women 55+

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 60 Heidi HAUSSERMANN 4
2 18 Kimberly WALSH 4 CA Technologies Racing

Women 65+

No results
Table notes:

Elite Men & Single Speed Group A Podiums

Elite Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 212 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Santa Cruz Factory Racing
2 218 Lance HAIDET Pro UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
3 220 Alex WILD 1 TRAIL HEAD RACING - SPECIALIZED
4 219 Benjamin GOMEZVILLAFANE 2 Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
5 263 Patrick THOMAS 3

Single Speed Men A

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 716 Cesar CHAVEZ 3
2 708 Michael URBINA 1
3 719 Gavin SAFFIAN 3
4 718 Christopher SEYMOUR 3 Santa Cruz Factory Racing

Single Speed Women A

No results
Table notes: