Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium

Criterium: Sunday June 25, 2017 – Schedule

Men Elite 4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 425 Reed WILLIAMS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 400 Javier ACOSTA 4 JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
3 401 Alex AKINS 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 410 Alphonse LEDUC 4 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 409 Levi JAGO 4 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Table notes:

Women 3/4 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 506 Nia RANSOM 4
2 509 Jeana ROSE 4 SunPower Racing
3 510 Kortney PARMAN 3 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 505 Serenity MARSHALL 4 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 504 Cecily MAJERUS 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Men Elite 3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 315 Travis MCEUEN 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 314 Josh MCDONALD 3 C360R Cycling Team
3 322 Emmett SMITH 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 307 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
5 319 Julien SCHALLER 3 SunPower Racing
Table notes:

Men 35/45+ 3/4 Podiums

Masters 35+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 600 Matthew ACCARRINO 3
2 604 Theo GOGUELY 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 611 Uri FRIEDMAN 3
4 606 Menko JOHNSON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 605 Matthew JOHNSON 4 Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2

Masters 45+ 3/4

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 652 Jason FRITZ 3 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 651 Thomas DILLON 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 657 Jason MONGUE 4
4 656 Alex MCMANIGILL 4
5 660 Kenneth SALVAIL 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Table notes:

Women Pro 1/2/3 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 214 Elle ANDERSON 1 Elle Anderson Racing
2 202 Marissa AXELL 1 JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 213 Melanie WONG 1 Folsom Bike
4 209 Shelby TRAMEL 2 RAZZLE DAZZLE
5 207 Jeanette HAGGAS 1 RAZZLE DAZZLE
Table notes:

Men 35/45+ 1/2/3 Podiums

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 709 Aaron PATTERSON 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
2 703 Scott COX 1 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 702 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 708 Lawrence NOLAN 1 NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
5 714 Oliver RYAN 2 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees

Masters 45+ 1/2/3

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 762 Christian HOBBS 3 Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 759 Nick THEOBALD 1 Peet's Coffee Racing
3 750 Michael CHARLETON 2 Red Peloton
4 755 Jerome NADEL 1 ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 753 Kyle GLERUM 2 Peet's Coffee Racing
Table notes:

Men Pro/1/2 Podium

Place # First Last Cat Team
1 22 Tobin ORTENBLAD 1 Donkey Label
2 14 Stephen VOGEL 1
3 3 Jeromy COTTELL 1 Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
4 19 Stephan HOFFMAN 1 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 18 Christopher BEALL 2 LOW//Factory Racing
Table notes: